116th CONGRESS 2d Session |
[…] “(ii) the term ‘covered loan’ means a loan made under this paragraph;
“(iii) the terms ‘covered mortgage obligation’, ‘covered operating expenditure’, ‘covered property damage cost’, ‘covered rent obligation’, ‘covered supplier cost’, ‘covered utility payment’, and ‘covered worker protection expenditure’ have the meanings given those terms in section 1106(a) of the CARES Act (15 U.S.C. 9005(a));
“(iv) the term ‘covered period’ means the period beginning on the date of the origination of a covered loan and ending on December 31, 2020;
“(v) the terms ‘exchange’, ‘issuer’, and ‘security’ have the meanings given those terms in section 3(a) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 (15 U.S.C. 78c(a));
“(vi) the term ‘eligible entity’—