115th CONGRESS 1st Session |
[…] “(A) the supplemental security income program under title XVI of the Social Security Act (42 U.S.C. 1381 et seq.);
“(B) the supplemental nutrition assistance program under the Food and Nutrition Act of 2008 (7 U.S.C. 2011 et seq.);
“(C) the program of block grants for States for temporary assistance for needy families established under part A of title IV of the Social Security Act (42 U.S.C. 601 et seq.);
“(D) the special supplemental nutrition program for women, infants, and children established by section 17 of the Child Nutrition Act of 1966 (42 U.S.C. 1786);
“(E) the State Medicaid program under title XIX of the Social Security Act (42 U.S.C. 1396 et seq.); and
“(F) other programs identified by the Secretary.”.
Section 480(a)(1)(B) (20 U.S.C. 1087vv(a)(1)(B)) is amended by striking “may” in both places it appears and inserting “shall”.
Section 480(b) (20 U.S.C. 1087vv(b) is amended—
(1) in paragraph (1), to read as follows: