115th CONGRESS 1st Session |
[…] “(E) the percentage of applicants described in paragraph (1)(C) who did not receive a Federal Pell Grant for such award year.
“(2) DISAGGREGATION.—The data provided in a report under paragraph (1) shall be disaggregated—
“(A) by applicants who were pathway 1 applicants for such year;
“(B) by applicants who were pathway 2 applicants for such year;
“(C) by applicants who were pathway 3 applicants for such year; and
“(D) to the extent practicable, by applicants who enrolled in an institution of higher education for such award year.”.
Section 483 (20 U.S.C. 1090), as amended by sections 201 through 205, is further amended—
(i) in subparagraph (A), by striking “process” and all that follows through the end of clause (ii) and inserting “process a paper version of the forms described in this subsection, in accordance with subparagraph (C).”; and
(ii) by striking subparagraph (B);
(i) in subparagraph (A), by striking the end sentence; and
(ii) by striking subparagraph (B), and redesignating subparagraphs (C) through (H) as subparagraphs (B) through (G), respectively;