115th CONGRESS 1st Session |
[…] “(D) the special supplemental nutrition program for women, infants, and children established by section 17 of the Child Nutrition Act of 1966 (42 U.S.C. 1786);
“(E) the State Medicaid program under title XIX of the Social Security Act (42 U.S.C. 1396 et seq.); and
“(F) other programs identified by the Secretary.”.
Section 480(a)(1)(B) (20 U.S.C. 1087vv(a)(1)(B)) is amended by striking “may” in both places it appears and inserting “shall”.
Section 480(b) (20 U.S.C. 1087vv(b) is amended—
(1) in paragraph (1), to read as follows:
“(1) The term ‘untaxed income and benefits’ means—
“(A) child support received;
“(B) untaxed portion of pensions; and
“(C) payments to individual retirement accounts and Keogh accounts excluded from income for Federal income tax purposes.”; and
(A) by striking “or” at the end of subparagraph (E);
(B) by striking the period at the end of subparagraph (F) and inserting a semicolon; and
(C) by adding at the end the following:
“(G) workman’s compensation;