Bill Sponsor
[…] (d) Job Corps.—

(1) ELIGIBILITY.—In the case of an individual who is seeking to enroll in the Job Corps and who will turn 25 during a qualifying emergency, the Secretary shall apply section 144(a)(1)(A) of the Workforce Innovation and Opportunity Act (29 U.S.C. 3194(a)(1)(A)) by substituting “may be individuals who are not less than age 22 and not more than age 24 on the date of enrollment, or who turned 24 during a qualifying emergency” for “may be not less than age 22 and not more than age 24 on the date of enrollment”.