Bill Sponsor
[…] SEC. 103. FAA operations.

(a) In general.—Section 106(k)(1) of title 49, United States Code, is amended by striking subparagraphs (A) through (F) and inserting the following:

“(A) $10,247,000,000 for fiscal year 2018;

“(B) $10,486,000,000 for fiscal year 2019;

“(C) $10,732,000,000 for fiscal year 2020;

“(D) $11,000,000,000 for fiscal year 2021;

“(E) $11,269,000,000 for fiscal year 2022; and

“(F) $11,537,000,000 for fiscal year 2023.”.

(b) Authorized expenditures.—Section 106(k)(2) of title 49, United States Code, is amended by adding at the end the following:

“(D) Not more than the following amounts for commercial space transportation activities:

“(i) $22,587,000 for fiscal year 2018.

“(ii) $33,038,000 for fiscal year 2019.

“(iii) $43,500,000 for fiscal year 2020.

“(iv) $54,970,000 for fiscal year 2021.

“(v) $64,449,000 for fiscal year 2022.

“(vi) $75,938,000 for fiscal year 2023.”.