Bill Sponsor
[…] “(C) AVAILABILITY OF REPORT.—The Secretary shall make the report under subparagraph (A) publicly available on the agency’s website not later than 30 days after submission to Congress.”.

SEC. 538. Zero-emission vehicles and technology.

(a) Passenger facility charge eligibility.—Section 40117(a)(3) of title 49, United States Code, is amended by adding at the end the following:

“(H) A project for—

“(i) converting or retrofitting vehicles and ground support equipment into eligible zero-emission vehicles and equipment (as defined in section 47102); or

“(ii) acquiring, by purchase or lease, eligible zero-emission vehicles and equipment (as defined in section 47102).”.

(b) Airport improvement program eligibility.—

(1) AIRPORT DEVELOPMENT DEFINED.—Section 47102(3) of title 49, United States Code, as amended by this Act, is further amended by adding at the end the following:

“(P) converting or retrofitting vehicles and ground support equipment into eligible zero-emission vehicles and equipment or acquiring, by purchase or lease, eligible zero-emission vehicles and equipment.

“(Q) constructing or modifying airport facilities to install a microgrid in order to provide increased resilience to severe weather, terrorism, and other causes of grid failures.”.