Bill Sponsor
[…] “(ii) provided directly, or contracted for, by the Federal Aviation Administration.

“(B) AIR TRAFFIC SERVICES USER.—The term ‘air traffic services user’ means any individual or entity using air traffic services provided directly, or contracted for, by the Federal Aviation Administration within United States airspace or international airspace delegated to the United States.”.

SEC. 537. Agency procurement reporting requirements.

Section 40110(d) of title 49, United States Code, is amended by adding at the end the following:

“(5) ANNUAL REPORT ON THE PURCHASE OF FOREIGN MANUFACTURED ARTICLES.—

“(A) REPORT.—Not later than 90 days after the end of the fiscal year, the Secretary of Transportation shall submit a report to Congress on the dollar amount of the acquisitions made by the agency from entities that manufacture the articles, materials, or supplies outside of the United States in such fiscal year.

“(B) CONTENTS.—The report required by subparagraph (A) shall separately indicate—

“(i) the dollar value of any articles, materials, or supplies purchased that were manufactured outside of the United States; and