Bill Sponsor
[…] “(ii) for fiscal year 2021 and each fiscal year thereafter, the sum obtained by adding—

“(I) the available amount specified in this subparagraph for the preceding fiscal year; and

“(II) the product obtained by multiplying—

“(aa) the available amount specified in this subparagraph for the preceding fiscal year; and

“(bb) the change, relative to the preceding fiscal year, in the Consumer Price Index for All Urban Consumers published by the Department of Labor.”; and

(3) in subsection (e)(2), by striking “$900,000” and inserting “$1,300,000”.

(b) Administration.—Section 9(a) of the Dingell-Johnson Sport Fish Restoration Act (16 U.S.C. 777h(a)) is amended—

(1) by striking paragraphs (1) and (2) and inserting the following:

“(1) personnel costs of employees for the work hours of each employee spent directly administering this Act, as those hours are certified by the supervisor of the employee;”;

(2) by redesignating paragraphs (3) through (12) as paragraphs (2) through (11), respectively;

(3) in paragraph (2) (as so redesignated), by striking “paragraphs (1) and (2)” and inserting “paragraph (1)”;