Bill Sponsor
[…] (5) in paragraph (8)(A) (as so redesignated), by striking “on a full-time basis”; and

(6) in paragraph (10) (as so redesignated)—

(A) by inserting “or part-time” after “full-time”; and

(B) by inserting “, subject to the condition that the percentage of the relocation expenses paid with funds made available pursuant to this Act may not exceed the percentage of the work hours of the employee that are spent administering this Act” after “incurred”.

(c) Other activities.—Section 14(e) of the Dingell-Johnson Sport Fish Restoration Act (16 U.S.C. 777m(e)) is amended by adding at the end the following:

“(3) A portion, as determined by the Sport Fishing and Boating Partnership Council, of funds disbursed for the purposes described in paragraph (2) but remaining unobligated as of October 1, 2020, shall be used to study the impact of derelict vessels and identify recyclable solutions for recreational vessels.”.

(d) Recreational boating safety.—Section 13107(c)(2) of title 46, United States Code, is amended by striking “No funds available” and inserting “On or after October 1, 2023, no funds available”.

SEC. 4. Wildlife restoration fund administration.