Bill Sponsor
[…] “(2) The reassignment of military families with special needs, including how often members request reassignments, for what reasons, and from what military installations.

“(3) The level of satisfaction of military families with special needs with the family and medical support they are provided.”.

SEC. 573. Procedures of the Office of Special Needs for the development of individualized services plans for military families with special needs.

Section 1781c(d)(4) of title 10, United States Code, as amended by section 572(3)(C) of this Act, is further amended—

(1) in subparagraph (F), by striking “of an individualized services plan (medical and educational)” and inserting “by an appropriate office of an individualized services plan (whether medical, educational, or both)”;

(2) by redesignating subparagraphs (G), (H), and (I) as subparagraph (H), (I), and (J), respectively; and

(3) by inserting after subparagraph (F) the following new paragraph (G):