Bill Sponsor
[…] (1) The Army National Guard of the United States, 17,000.

(2) The Army Reserve, 13,000.

(3) The Navy Reserve, 6,200.

(4) The Marine Corps Reserve, 3,000.

(5) The Air National Guard of the United States, 16,000.

(6) The Air Force Reserve, 14,000.

SEC. 415. Separate authorization by Congress of minimum end strengths for non-temporary military technicians (dual status) and maximum end strengths for temporary military technicians (dual status).

(a) In general.—Section 115(d) of title 10, United States Code, is amended—

(1) in the first sentence, by striking “the end strength for military technicians (dual status)” and inserting “both the minimum end strength for non-temporary military technicians (dual status) and the maximum end strength for temporary military technicians (dual status)”; and