Bill Sponsor
[…] “(2) The amount allowed to be withheld under paragraph (1) shall be limited to amounts associated with the period in which—”; and

(iv) in paragraph (3), as redesignated by clause (ii), by striking “Paragraph (1)” and inserting “This subsection”.

(c) Reports.—Section 2884(c)(10) of such title is amended by striking “specific analysis” and all that follows through the period at the end and inserting “list of dispute resolution cases by installation and the final outcome of each such case.”.

(d) Payment authority.—Section 606(a) of the John S. McCain National Defense Authorization Act for Fiscal Year 2019 (Public Law 115–232; 10 U.S.C. 2871 note) is amended—

(1) in paragraph (1)(A), by inserting “monthly” before “payments”;