Bill Sponsor
[…] (3) by adding at the end the following new paragraph:

“(3) access by military recruiters for purposes of military recruiting to lists of students (who are 17 years of age or older) not returning to the institution after having been enrolled during the previous semester, together with student recruiting information and the reason why the student did not return, if collected by the institution.”.

SEC. 517. Temporary authority to order retired members to active duty in high-demand, low-density assignments during war or national emergency.

Section 688a of title 10, United States Code, is amended—

(1) by redesignating subsection (g) as subsection (h); and

(2) by inserting after subsection (f) the following new subsection (g):

“(g) Exceptions during periods of war or national emergency.—The limitations in subsections (c) and (f) shall not apply during a time of war or of national emergency declared by Congress or the President.”.

SEC. 518. Certificate of Release or Discharge from Active Duty (DD Form 214) matters.

(a) Redesignation as Certificate of Military Service.—