Bill Sponsor
[…] (b) Clerical amendment.—The table of sections at the beginning of chapter 160 of such title is amended by inserting after the item relating to section 2711 the following new item:


“2712. Native American lands environmental mitigation program.”.

SEC. 316. Energy resilience and energy security measures on military installations.

(a) In general.—Subchapter I of chapter 173 of title 10, United States Code, is amended by inserting after section 2919 the following new section:

§ 2920. Energy resilience and energy security measures on military installations

“(a) Energy resilience measures.— (1) The Secretary of Defense shall, by the end of fiscal year 2030, provide that 100 percent of the energy load required to maintain the critical missions of each installation have a minimum level of availability of 99.9 percent per fiscal year.