Bill Sponsor
[…] (iv) in paragraph (3), as redesignated by clause (ii), by striking “Paragraph (1)” and inserting “This subsection”.

(c) Reports.—Section 2884(c)(10) of such title is amended by striking “specific analysis” and all that follows through the period at the end and inserting “list of dispute resolution cases by installation and the final outcome of each such case.”.

(d) Payment authority.—Section 606(a) of the John S. McCain National Defense Authorization Act for Fiscal Year 2019 (Public Law 115–232; 10 U.S.C. 2871 note) is amended—

(1) in paragraph (1)(A), by inserting “monthly” before “payments”;

(2) in paragraph (2)(A), by striking “payments to” and all that follows through “subparagraph (C)” and inserting “monthly payments, under such terms and in such amounts as determined by the Secretary, to one of more lessors responsible for underfunded MHPI housing projects identified pursuant to subparagraph (C) under the jurisdiction of the Secretary”; and

(3) in paragraph (3)(B), by inserting “that” before “require”.

(e) Suspension of resident energy conservation program.—Section 3063(b) of the National Defense Authorization Act for Fiscal Year 2020 (Public Law 116–92) is amended—