Bill Sponsor
[…] (2) measures required to mitigate the risk described in paragraph (1), including the merit and feasibility of the relocation of certain personnel or equipment of the Department to another location without the presence of 5G telecommunications architecture provided by Huawei Technologies Co., Ltd.

(b) Form.—The report required by subsection (a) shall be submitted in classified form with an unclassified summary.

subtitle GOther matters

SEC. 1281. Reciprocal patient movement agreements.

(a) In general.—Subchapter II of chapter 138 of title 10, United States Code, as amended by section 1241(a), is further amended by adding at the end the following new section:

§ 2350p. Reciprocal patient movement agreements

“(a) Authority.—Subject to the availability of appropriations, the Secretary of Defense, with the concurrence of the Secretary of State, may enter into a bilateral or multilateral memorandum of understanding or other formal agreement with one or more governments of partner countries that provides for—