Bill Sponsor
[…] (8) ARMED FORCES POLICY COUNCIL.—Section 171(a) of such title is amended—

(A) in paragraph (15), by striking “and”;

(B) in paragraph (16), by striking the period and inserting “; and”; and

(C) by adding at the end the following new paragraph:

“(17) the Chief of Space Operations.”.

(9) JOINT REQUIREMENTS OVERSIGHT COUNCIL.—Section 181(c)(1) of such title is amended by adding at the end the following new subparagraph:

“(F) A Space Force officer in the grade equivalent to the grade of general in the Army, Air Force, or Marine Corps, or admiral in the Navy.”.

(10) UNFUNDED PRIORITIES.—Section 222a(b) of such title is amended—

(A) by redesignating paragraph (5) as paragraph (6); and

(B) by inserting after paragraph (4) the following new paragraph:

“(5) The Chief of Space Operations.”.