116th CONGRESS 2d Session |
[…] “(B) to reimburse the Secretary of Education for any reasonable administrative costs incurred by the Secretary in coordinating the program under this section with the administration of the student loan programs under parts B, D, and E of title IV of the Higher Education Act of 1965 (20 U.S.C. 1071 et seq., 1087a et seq., 1087aa et seq.).
“(g) Special allowance defined.—In this section, the term ‘special allowance’ means a special allowance that is payable under section 438 of the Higher Education Act of 1965 (20 U.S.C. 1087–1).”.
(1) Section 428(o) of the Higher Education Act of 1965 (20 U.S.C. 1078(o)) is amended—
(A) by striking the subsection heading and inserting “Armed Forces and NOAA Commissioned Officer Corps Student Loan Interest Payment Programs”; and
(i) by inserting “or section 268 of the National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration Commissioned Officer Corps Act of 2002” after “Code,”; and