Union Calendar No. 350
[…] (D) in paragraph (5)—
(ii) in subparagraph (B)(ii) by striking “metropolitan transportation improvement program” and inserting “TIP”;
(iii) in subparagraph (C) by striking “transportation improvement program” and inserting “STIP” each place it appears;
(v) in subparagraph (F)(i) by striking “transportation improvement program” and inserting “STIP” each place it appears;
(6) in subsection (h)(2)(A) by striking “Not later than 5 years after the date of enactment of the MAP–21,” and inserting “Not less frequently than once every 4 years,”;
(a) In general.—Section 150 of title 23, United States Code, is amended—
(2) in subsection (c)—
(A) in paragraph (1) by striking “Not later than 18 months after the date of enactment of the MAP–21, the Secretary” and inserting “The Secretary”; and
(3) in subsection (d)—
(A) in paragraph (1)—
(4) in subsection (e)—
(5) by adding at the end the following:
“(f) Transportation system access.—