Union Calendar No. 350
[…] Section 5128 of title 49, United States Code, is amended—
(2) in subsection (b)—
(3) in subsection (c) by striking “$4,000,000 for each of fiscal years 2016 through 2020” and inserting “$5,000,000 for each of fiscal years 2021 through 2025”;
(4) in subsection (d) by striking “$1,000,000 for each of fiscal years 2016 through 2020” and inserting “$4,000,000 for each of fiscal years 2021 through 2025”;
(a) Repeal.—Section 828 of the FAA Modernization and Reform Act of 2012 (49 U.S.C. 44701 note), and the item relating to such section in the table of contents in section 1(b) of such Act, are repealed.
(b) Conforming amendments.—Section 333 of the FAA Reauthorization Act of 2018 (49 U.S.C. 44701 note) is amended—
(1) in subsection (a)—
(A) in paragraph (1)—
(B) in paragraph (2) by striking “Pursuant to section 828 of the FAA Modernization and Reform Act of 2012 (49 U.S.C. 44701 note), the Secretary” and inserting “The Secretary”;