Union Calendar No. 350
[…] (b) Apportionments based on growing States and high density States formula factors.—Section 5340(a) of title 49, United States Code, is amended by inserting “and the District of Columbia” after “United States”.
(c) Technical assistance and workforce development.—Section 5314 of title 49, United States Code, is amended—
(d) National transit database.—Section 5335 of title 49, United States Code, is amended—
(e) Urbanized area formula grants.—Section 5307 of title 49, United States Code, is amended—
(1) in subsection (a)(2)(A)—
(B) by adding at the end the following:
“(iii) operate a minimum of 101 buses and a maximum of 125 buses in fixed route service or demand response service, excluding ADA complementary paratransit service, during peak service hours, in an amount not to exceed 25 percent of the share of the apportionment which is attributable to such systems within the urbanized area, as measured by vehicle revenue hours; or”;
(2) in subsection (a)(2)(B)—
(C) by adding at the end the following: