Union Calendar No. 350
[…] “(10) ANNUAL EVALUATION AND REPORT TO CONGRESS.—The Secretary shall conduct an annual evaluation of the effectiveness of grants awarded under this subsection and shall submit to the Committee on Transportation and Infrastructure of the House of Representatives and the Committee on Commerce, Science, and Transportation of the Senate an annual report on the effectiveness of the grants.”.
Section 403 of title 23, United States Code, is amended—
(2) in subsection (f)(1)—
(B) by striking “subsection 402(c) in each fiscal year ending before October 1, 2015, and $443,989 of the total amount available for apportionment to the States for highway safety programs under section 402(c) in the period beginning on October 1, 2015, and ending on December 4, 2015,” and inserting “section 402(c)(2) in each fiscal year”; and
Section 403 of title 23, United States Code, as amended by section 3004 of this Act, is further amended by adding at the end the following:
“(j) Grant program to prohibit racial profiling.—