Bill Sponsor
[…] “(v) shall require the sponsor to provide a certificate affirming the sponsor has the legal ability and capacity to incur debt; and

“(vi) may consider other factors, as considered appropriate by the Secretary.”; and

(5) in the heading of paragraph (7) by striking “Partnership Program Airports” and inserting “Partnership program airports”.

(b) Immediate applicability.—Section 1001 of this division shall not apply to this section and the amendments made by this section.

SEC. 10107. Minority and disadvantaged business size standards.

Section 47113(a)(1) of title 49, United States Code, is amended to read as follows:

“(1) ‘small business concern’ has the meaning given the term in section 3 of the Small Business Act (15 U.S.C. 632);”.

SEC. 10108. Changes in airport sponsorship or operations.

Section 44706 of title 49, United States Code, is amended—

(1) by redesignating subsection (f) as subsection (h); and

(2) by inserting after subsection (e) the following:

“(f) Change of airport sponsorship or operations.—