Bill Sponsor
[…] (1) in the section heading, by striking “Authorization of appropriations” and inserting “Funding for navigation”; and

(2) by adding at the end the following:

“(g) Adjustments to discretionary spending limits.—Amounts made available from the Harbor Maintenance Trust Fund under this section or section 9505 of the Internal Revenue Code of 1986 shall be made available in accordance with section 14003 of division B of the Coronavirus Aid, Relief, and Economic Security Act (Public Law 116–136).”.

SEC. 21002. Annual report to Congress.

Section 330 of the Water Resources Development Act of 1992 (26 U.S.C. 9505 note; 106 Stat. 4851) is amended—

(1) in subsection (a)—

(A) by striking “and annually thereafter,” and inserting “and annually thereafter concurrent with the submission of the President’s annual budget request to Congress,”; and

(B) by striking “Public Works and Transportation” and inserting “Transportation and Infrastructure”; and

(2) in subsection (b)(1) by adding at the end the following: