Bill Sponsor
[…] (6) the results of the most recent risk assessment completed on the dam and other project works.

(c) Definition.—In this section:

(1) COMMISSION.—The term “Commission” means the Federal Energy Regulatory Commission.

(2) LICENSEE.—The term “licensee” has the meaning given such term in section 3 of the Federal Power Act (16 U.S.C. 796).

(3) PROJECT.—The term “project” has the meaning given such term in section 3 of the Federal Power Act (16 U.S.C. 796).

SEC. 33178. Consideration of invasive species.

Section 18 of the Federal Power Act (16 U.S.C. 811) is amended by inserting “In prescribing a fishway, the Secretary of Commerce or the Secretary of the Interior, as appropriate, shall consider the threat of invasive species.” before “The license applicant and any party to the proceeding shall be entitled to a determination on the record,”.

SEC. 33181. Loan program office title XVII reform.

(a) Terms and conditions.—Section 1702 of the Energy Policy Act of 2005 (42 U.S.C. 16512) is amended—

(1) by amending subsection (b) to read as follows:

“(b) Specific appropriation or contribution.—