Bill Sponsor
[…] (D) achieves at least a 50 percent reduction in lifecycle greenhouse gas emissions under the standards and related materials specified in subparagraph (C) compared to conventional jet fuel;

(E) is not derived from feedstocks that are developed through practices that threaten mass deforestation, harm biodiversity, or otherwise promote environmentally unsustainable processes; and

(F) is produced in the United States.

SEC. 10202. Expansion of voluntary airport low emission program.

(a) Passenger facility charge eligibility.—Section 40117(a)(3)(G) of title 49, United States Code, is amended by striking “if the airport is located in an air quality nonattainment area (as defined in section 171(2) of the Clean Air Act (42 U.S.C. 7501(2)) or a maintenance area referred to in section 175A of such Act (42 U.S.C. 7505a)”.

(b) Airport improvement program eligibility.—

(1) EXPANSION.—