Bill Sponsor
[…] (b) Conforming amendments.—

(1) FEDERAL LANDS AND TRIBAL TRANSPORTATION PROGRAMS.—Section 201(c)(8)(A) of title 23, United States Code, is amended by striking “section 125(e)” and inserting “section 125(g)”.

(2) TRIBAL TRANSPORTATION PROGRAM.—Section 202(b)(6)(A) of title 23, United States Code, is amended by striking “section 125(e)” and inserting “section 125(d)”.

(c) Repeal.—Section 668.105(h) of title 23, Code of Federal Regulations, is repealed.

SEC. 1204. Railway crossings.

(a) In general.—Section 130 of title 23, United States Code, is amended—

(1) in the section heading by striking “Railway-highway crossings” and inserting “Railway crossings”;

(2) in subsection (a)—

(A) by striking “Subject to section 120 and subsection (b) of this section, the entire” and inserting “In general.—The”;

(B) by striking “then the entire” and inserting “the”; and

(C) by striking “, subject to section 120 and subsection (b) of this section,”;

(3) by amending subsection (b) to read as follows:

“(b) Classification.—