Bill Sponsor
[…] (2) by striking the period at the end and inserting a semicolon;

(3) by striking “this paragraph $300,000,000” and inserting the following: “this paragraph—

“(I) $300,000,000”; and

(4) by adding at the end the following:

        “(II) $375,000,000 for fiscal year 2022;

        “(III) $400,000,000 for fiscal year 2023;

        “(IV) $425,000,000 for fiscal year 2024;

        “(V) $450,000,000 for fiscal year 2025; and

        “(VI) $475,000,000 for fiscal year 2026.”.

SEC. 22305. National Estuary Program reauthorization.

(a) Management conference.—Section 320(a)(2)(B) of the Federal Water Pollution Control Act (33 U.S.C. 1330(a)(2)(B)) is amended by striking “and Peconic Bay, New York” and inserting “Peconic Bay, New York; Casco Bay, Maine; Tampa Bay, Florida; Coastal Bend, Texas; San Juan Bay, Puerto Rico; Tillamook Bay, Oregon; Piscataqua Region, New Hampshire; Barnegat Bay, New Jersey; Maryland Coastal Bays, Maryland; Charlotte Harbor, Florida; Mobile Bay, Alabama; Morro Bay, California; and Lower Columbia River, Oregon and Washington”.

(b) Purposes of conference.—Section 320(b)(4) of the Federal Water Pollution Control Act (33 U.S.C. 1330(b)(4)) is amended—

(1) by striking “management plan that recommends” and inserting “management plan that—

“(A) recommends”; and

(2) by adding at the end the following: