Bill Sponsor
[…] (E) is not derived from feedstocks that are developed through practices that threaten mass deforestation, harm biodiversity, or otherwise promote environmentally unsustainable processes; and

(F) is produced in the United States.

SEC. 10202. Expansion of voluntary airport low emission program.

(a) Passenger facility charge eligibility.—Section 40117(a)(3)(G) of title 49, United States Code, is amended by striking “if the airport is located in an air quality nonattainment area (as defined in section 171(2) of the Clean Air Act (42 U.S.C. 7501(2)) or a maintenance area referred to in section 175A of such Act (42 U.S.C. 7505a)”.

(b) Airport improvement program eligibility.—

(1) EXPANSION.—

(A) AIRPORT FACILITIES.—Section 47102(3)(K) of title 49, United States Code, is amended by striking “if the airport is located in an air quality nonattainment or maintenance area (as defined in sections 171(2) and 175A of the Clean Air Act (42 U.S.C. 7501(2); 7505a))”.

(B) ACQUISITION OF VEHICLES.—Section 47102(3)(L) of title 49, United States Code, is amended by striking “if the airport is located in an air quality nonattainment or maintenance area (as defined in sections 171(2) and 175A of the Clean Air Act (42 U.S.C. 7501(2); 7505a)),”.

(2) PRIORITY OF VALE PROJECTS.—Chapter 471 of title 49, United States Code, is amended by adding at the end the following:

§ 47145. Priority of vale projects