H. R. 7105 |
[…] described in the second sentence of subsection (b))” after “each eligible veteran”; and (B) by inserting “or part-time” after “full-time”; (4) in subsection (g), by striking “$15,000,000” and inserting “$45,000,000”; and (5) by adding at the end the following new subsection (i): “(i) Prohibition on certain accounting of assistance.—The Secretary may not consider enrollment in a high technology program of education under this section to be assistance under a provision of law referred to in section 3695 of title 38, United States Code.”. (a) Extension of pilot program.—Subsection (a) of section 301 of the Dignified Burial and Other Veterans’ Benefits Improvement Act of 2012 (Public Law 112–260; 10 U.S.C. 1144 note) is amended— (1) by striking “During the two-year period beginning on the date of the enactment of this Act” and inserting “During the five-year period beginning on the date of the enactment of the Navy SEAL Bill Mulder Act of 2020”; and (2) by striking “to assess the feasibility and advisability of providing such program to eligible individuals at locations other than military installations”. (b)