H. R. 7105 |
[…] (E) The results of the surveys conducted under subsection (a). (F) A review of the resources and programming offered to woman veterans under such section. (G) An assessment of such other areas as the Comptroller General considers appropriate. (a) Assistance for child care for certain veterans receiving health care.— (1) IN GENERAL.—Subchapter I of chapter 17 of title 38, United States Code, is amended by adding at the end the following new section: “§ 1709C. Assistance for child care for certain veterans receiving health care “(a) Program required.—The Secretary shall carry out a program to provide, subject to subsection (b), assistance to qualified veterans described in subsection (c) to obtain child care so that such veterans can receive health care services described in subsection (c)(2).