H. R. 7105 |
[…] Subsection (a)(1)(A) of section 3011 of title 38, United States Code, is amended by striking “after June 30, 1985” and inserting “during the period beginning July 1, 1985, and ending September 30, 2030”. (a) In general.—Section 3679(c) of title 38, United States Code, is amended— (1) in paragraph (2)(A), by striking “less than three years before the date of enrollment in the course concerned”; and (A) by striking “It shall” and inserting “(A) It shall”; and (B) by adding at the end the following new subparagraph: “(B) To the extent feasible, the Secretary shall make publicly available on the internet website of the Department a database explaining any requirements described in