H. R. 7105 |
[…] (a) In general.—Section 3679 of title 38, United States Code, is amended— (1) by inserting “(including failure to comply with a risk-based survey under this chapter or secure an affirmation of approval by the appropriate State approving agency following the survey)” after “requirements of this chapter”; and (2) by adding at the end the following new subsection: “(f) In this section, the term ‘risk-based survey’ means a risk-based survey developed under section 3673A(a) of this title.”. (b) Effective date.—The amendment made by subsection (a) shall take