H. R. 7105 |
[…] “(3) The debarment of an offeror under paragraph (1) includes the debarment of all principals in the offeror for a period of not less than five years.”. (b) Clerical amendment.—The table of sections at the beginning of chapter 81 of such title is amended by inserting after the item relating to section 8128 the following new item:
SEC. 7004. Extension of certain employment and reemployment rights to members of the National Guard who perform State active duty. Section 4303 of title 38, United States Code, is amended— (1) in paragraph (13), by inserting “State active duty for a period of 14 days or more, State active duty in response to a national emergency declared by the President under the National Emergencies Act (50 U.S.C. 1601 et seq.), State active duty in response to a major disaster declared by the President under section 401 of the Robert T. Stafford Disaster Relief and Emergency Assistance Act (42 U.S.C. 5170),” after “full-time National Guard duty,”; (2) by redesignating paragraph (15) as paragraph (16); and (3) by inserting after paragraph (14) the following new paragraph (15): “(15) The term ‘State active duty’ means training or other duty, other than inactive duty, performed by a member of the