H. R. 7105 |
[…] (5) Examples of how medical centers of the Department of Veterans Affairs with high retention rates for case managers of the HUD-VASH program have been able to maintain staffing levels. SEC. 4301. Access for the Secretaries of Labor and Veterans Affairs to the Federal directory of new hires. Section 453A(h) of the Social Security Act (42 U.S.C. 653a(h)) is amended by adding at the end the following new paragraph: “(4) VETERAN EMPLOYMENT.—The Secretaries of Labor and of Veterans Affairs shall have access to information reported by employers pursuant to subsection (b) of this section for purposes of tracking employment of veterans.”. SEC. 4302. Expansion of eligible class of providers of high technology programs of education for veterans.