H. R. 7105 |
[…] “(B) Each finding that is favorable to the member. “(2) Any finding favorable to the member as described in paragraph (1)(B) shall be binding on all subsequent reviews or appeals of the denial of the claim, unless clear and convincing evidence is shown to the contrary to rebut such favorable finding.”. SEC. 2006. Publication and acceptance of disability benefit questionnaire forms of Department of Veterans Affairs. (a) In general.—Section 5101 of title 38, United States Code, is amended— (1) by redesignating subsection (d) as subsection (e); and (2) by inserting after subsection (c) the following new subsection (d): “(d) (1) The Secretary shall publish in a central location on the internet website of the Department— “(A) the disability benefit questionnaire forms of the Department for the submittal of evidence from non-Department medical providers regarding a disability of a claimant, including any form or process that replaces any such disability benefit questionnaire form; and “(B) details about the