In the Senate of the United States,
[…] (a) Montgomery GI bill.—The subsection (i) temporarily added to section 3031 of title 38, United States Code, by subsection (a) of section 6 of the Student Veteran Coronavirus Response Act of 2020 (Public Law 116–140) is amended—
(b) Vocational rehabilitation and training.—The subsection (g) temporarily added to section 3103 of title 38, United States Code, by subsection (c) of such section 6 is amended—
(a) In general.—During the period described in subsection (b), subsection (e) of section 3687 of title 38, United States Code, shall be applied by substituting the following for paragraph (2):
“(2) (A) Subject to subparagraphs (B) and (C), for any month in which an individual fails to complete 120 hours of training, the entitlement otherwise chargeable under paragraph (1) shall be reduced in the same proportion as the monthly training assistance allowance payable is reduced under subsection (b)(3).