In the Senate of the United States,
[…] (b) Reimbursement of certain fees.—Such section is further amended by adding at the end the following new subsection:
“(e) Reimbursement of entities for certain fees.—The Secretary may reimburse a recipient of a grant under section 2011, 2013, or 2061 of this title or a recipient of per diem payments under this section for fees charged to that grant or per diem payment recipient for the use of the homeless management information system described in section 402(f) of the McKinney-Vento Homeless Assistance Act (42 U.S.C. 11360a(f))—
Section 2003 of title 38, United States Code, is amended by adding at the end the following new subsection:
“(c) Memorandum of understanding on assistance from Indian Health Service.—The Secretary may enter into a memorandum of understanding with the Secretary of Health and Human Services under which case managers of the Indian Health Service may provide case management assistance to veterans who receive housing vouchers under the Tribal Housing and Urban Development-Veterans Affairs Supportive Housing (Tribal HUD-VASH) program of the Department of Housing and Urban Development.”.
(a) In general.—Section 304 of the Honoring America's Veterans and Caring for Camp Lejeune Families Act of 2012 (Public Law 112–154; 38 U.S.C. 2041 note) is amended—
(1) in subsection (a)—
(B) by adding at the end the following new paragraphs: