In the Senate of the United States,
[…] (c) Conforming amendments.—Chapter 19 of such title is amended—
(2) in the section heading of section 1922A, by striking “Supplemental” and inserting “Legacy supplemental”; and
(3) in the table of sections at the beginning of such chapter by striking the items relating to sections 1922 and 1922A and inserting the following new items:
“1922. Legacy service disabled veterans' insurance.
“1922A. Legacy supplemental service disabled veterans' insurance for totally disabled veterans.”.
Section 1980A of title 38, United States Code, is amended by adding at the end the following new subsection:
“(l) (1) If a claim for benefits under this section is denied, the Secretary concerned shall provide to the member at the same time as the member is informed of such denial a description of the following:
(a) In general.—Section 5101 of title 38, United States Code, is amended—
(2) by inserting after subsection (c) the following new subsection (d):
“(d) (1) The Secretary shall publish in a central location on the internet website of the Department—