In the Senate of the United States,
[…] (D) How many members of each cohort enrolled in an institution of higher learning, as that term is defined in section 3452(f) of title 38, United States Code.
(E) The academic credit hours, degrees, and certificates obtained by members of each cohort during the study.
(a) Chief Officer of Women’s Health.—Subsection (a) of section 7306 of title 38, United States Code, is amended—
(b) Organization of office and annual reports.—
(1) IN GENERAL.—Subchapter I of chapter 73 of title 38, United States Code, is amended by adding at the end of the following new sections:
“§ 7310. Office of Women’s Health
“(a) Establishment.— (1) The Under Secretary for Health shall establish and operate in the Veterans Health Administration the Office of Women’s Health (in this section referred to as the ‘Office’).
“(3) (A) The head of the Office is the Chief Officer of Women’s Health (in this section referred to as the ‘Chief Officer’).
“(b) Functions.—The functions of the Office include the following: