In the Senate of the United States,
[…] (b) Submission to Congress.—Not later than 180 days after the date of the enactment of this Act, the Under Secretary shall submit to the Committee on Veterans' Affairs and the Special Committee on Aging of the Senate and the Committee on Veterans’ Affairs of the House of Representatives the plan developed under subsection (a).
Section 111A(b) of title 38, United States Code, is amended—
(2) by adding at the end the following new paragraph:
“(2) (A) Not later than 90 days after the date of the enactment of the Johnny Isakson and David P. Roe, M.D. Veterans Health Care and Benefits Improvement Act of 2020, the Secretary shall develop and establish a national protocol for the administration of medical examinations for volunteer drivers to participate in the program described in paragraph (1).
“(B) In developing the protocol required by subparagraph (A), the Secretary shall consult with such persons as the Secretary determines have an interest in the program described in paragraph (1).