In the Senate of the United States,
[…] (a) In general.—Section 304 of the Honoring America's Veterans and Caring for Camp Lejeune Families Act of 2012 (Public Law 112–154; 38 U.S.C. 2041 note) is amended—
(1) in subsection (a)—
(B) by adding at the end the following new paragraphs:
“(2) (A) The director of each covered medical center shall seek to enter into one or more contracts or agreements described in paragraph (1).
“(B) Any contract or agreement under subparagraph (A) may require that each case manager employed by an eligible entity who performs services under the contract or agreement has credentials equivalent to the credentials required for a case manager of the Department.
“(C) (i) The Secretary may waive the requirement under subparagraph (A) with respect to a covered medical center if the Secretary determines that fulfilling such requirement is infeasible.