Bill Sponsor
[…] “(II) SMALL COMMUNITY.—The term ‘small community’ means a community with a population of not more than 15,000 individuals, as determined by the President based on the latest available decennial census.”.

(b) Conforming amendment.—Section 104(g)(1) of the Comprehensive Environmental Response, Compensation, and Liability Act of 1980 (42 U.S.C. 9604(g)(1)) is amended by inserting “or section 128(a)(1)(B)(ii)(III)” after “under this section”.

SEC. 15. State response program funding.

Section 128(a)(3) of the Comprehensive Environmental Response, Compensation, and Liability Act of 1980 (42 U.S.C. 9628(a)(3)) is amended to read as follows:

“(3) FUNDING.—There is authorized to be appropriated to carry out this subsection $50,000,000 for each of fiscal years 2019 through 2023.”.

DIVISION OWildfire Suppression Funding and Forest Management Activities Act

SEC. 101. Short title.

This division may be cited as the “Wildfire Suppression Funding and Forest Management Activities Act”.

TITLE IWildfire and disaster funding adjustment