Bill Sponsor
[…] (1) in section 102 (2 U.S.C. 182b)—

(A) in the section heading, by striking the heading and inserting “Revolving fund for sales shop and other services”; and

(B) in subsection (a), by adding at the end the following: “(5) Training.”; and

(2) in section 103(f)(1) (2 U.S.C. 182c(f)(1)), by inserting “tribal governments (as defined in 40 U.S.C. 502(c)(2)(B))” after “Federal Government,”.

gifts

Sec. 152. The first undesignated paragraph of section 4 of the Act entitled “An Act to create a Library of Congress Trust Fund Board, and for other purposes”, approved March 3, 1925 (2 U.S.C. 160), is amended—

(1) in the first sentence—

(A) by striking “of money for immediate disbursement”; and

(B) by striking the period at the end and inserting “, of the following: (1) nonpersonal services; (2) voluntary and uncompensated personal services not to exceed $10,000 per person, per year in value; and (3) gifts or bequests of money for immediate disbursement.”; and

(2) by adding the following sentence at the end of the first paragraph: “The Librarian shall make an annual public report regarding gifts accepted under this section.”.

application of congressional accountability act of 1995 to the library of congress; election of proceeding