Bill Sponsor
[…] delivery of congressional pictorial directory

Sec. 117. None of the funds made available by this Act may be used to deliver a printed copy of the Congressional Pictorial Directory to the office of a Member of the House of Representatives (including a Delegate or Resident Commissioner to the Congress).

amending the house services revolving fund

Sec. 118. (a) Collection of certain service fees.—Section 105(a) of the Legislative Branch Appropriations Act, 2005 (2 U.S.C. 5545(a)) is amended by adding at the end the following new paragraph:

“(7) The collection of a service fee from vendors of the Master Web Services Agreement or the Technology Services Contract for failure to abide by and maintain House of Representatives security policies.”.

(b) Effective date.—The amendment made by subsection (a) shall take effect on the date of the enactment of this Act.

transfer of funds