Bill Sponsor
[…] “(A) to which there is no public access or egress; or

“(B) to which public access or egress to the land is significantly restricted, as determined by the Secretary.”; and

(4) in section 205 (43 U.S.C. 2304)—

(A) in subsection (a), by striking “section 206” and all that follows through the period and inserting the following: “section 206—

“(1) to complete appraisals and satisfy other legal requirements for the sale or exchange of public land identified for disposal under approved land use plans under section 202 of the Federal Land Policy and Management Act of 1976 (43 U.S.C. 1712);