Bill Sponsor
[…] “(2) enter into a contract or cooperative agreement with the National Association of Service and Conservation Corps to develop recommendations for the standards and measures described in paragraph (1).”.

(b) Conforming Amendments.—

(1) ONE-STOP DELIVERY SYSTEMS.—Section 121(b)(1)(C)(ii)(II) of the Workforce Innovation and Opportunity Act (29 U.S.C. 3151(b)(1)(C)(ii)(II)) is amended by striking “subtitles C through E” and inserting “subtitles C, D, and F”.

(2) TRANSITION.—Section 503(b) of the Workforce Innovation and Opportunity Act (29 U.S.C. 3343(b)) is amended by inserting before the period at the end the following: “(as in effect on the day before the date of enactment of the Workforce Innovation and Opportunity Act)”.

(c) Table of Contents.—The table of contents in section 1(b) of the Workforce Innovation and Opportunity Act is amended—

(1) by striking the item relating to the subtitle heading for subtitle E of title I and inserting the following: