Bill Sponsor
[…] (e) Additional appropriations where research focused on water problems of interstate nature.—Section 104(g)(1) of the Water Resources Research Act of 1984 (42 U.S.C. 10303(g)(1)) is amended in the first sentence by striking “$6,000,000 for each of fiscal years 2007 through 2011” and inserting “$1,750,000 for each of fiscal years 2021 through 2024”.

SEC. 2010. Grants for construction, refurbishing, and servicing of individual household decentralized wastewater systems for individuals with low or moderate income.

Title II of the Federal Water Pollution Control Act (33 U.S.C. 1281 et seq.) (as amended by section 2004) is amended by adding at the end the following:

“SEC. 225. Grants for construction, refurbishing, and servicing of individual household decentralized wastewater systems for individuals with low or moderate income.