Bill Sponsor
[…] (1) waive—

(A) the eligibility data requirements set forth in section 391(d) and 521(e) of the Higher Education Act of 1965 (20 U.S.C. 1068(d) and 1103(e));

(B) the wait-out period set forth in section 313(d) of the Higher Education Act of 1965 (20 U.S.C. 1059(d));

(C) the allotment requirements under paragraphs (2) and (3) of subsection 318(e) of the Higher Education Act of 1965 (20 U.S.C. 1059e(e)), and references to “the academic year preceding the beginning of that fiscal year” in paragraph (1);

(D) the allotment requirements under subsections (b), (c), and (g) of section 324 of the Higher Education Act of 1965 (20 U.S.C. 1063), and references to “the end of the school year preceding the beginning of that fiscal year” under subsection (a) and references to “the academic year preceding such fiscal year” under subsection (h) of such section;