Bill Sponsor
[…] SEC. 80404. Treatment of payments from the Railroad Unemployment Insurance Account.

(a) In general.—Section 256(i)(1) of the Balanced Budget and Emergency Deficit Control Act of 1985 (2 U.S.C. 906(i)(1)) is amended—

(1) in subparagraph (B), by striking “and” at the end;

(2) in subparagraph (C), by inserting “and” at the end; and

(3) by inserting after subparagraph (C) the following new subparagraph:

“(D) any payment made from the Railroad Unemployment Insurance Account (established by section 10 of the Railroad Unemployment Insurance Act) for the purpose of carrying out the Railroad Unemployment Insurance Act, and funds appropriated or transferred to or otherwise deposited in such Account,”.