Bill Sponsor
[…] (b) Section 47114(c)(1)(F) of title 49, United States Code, is amended—

(1) in the subparagraph heading by striking “for fiscal year 2017”; and

(2) in the matter preceding clause (i) by striking “for fiscal year 2017 an amount” and inserting “for each of fiscal years 2017 and 2018 an amount”.

(c) Section 47115(j) of title 49, United States Code, is amended by inserting “and for the period beginning on October 1, 2017, and ending on March 31, 2018” after “fiscal years 2012 through 2017”.

(d) Section 47124(b)(3)(E) of title 49, United States Code, is amended by inserting “and not more than $5,160,822 for the period beginning on October 1, 2017, and ending on March 31, 2018,” after “fiscal years 2012 through 2017”.

(e) Section 47141(f) of title 49, United States Code, is amended by striking “September 30, 2017” and inserting “March 31, 2018”.