Bill Sponsor
[…] Sec. 201. Expenditure authority from Airport and Airway Trust Fund.

Sec. 202. Extension of taxes funding Airport and Airway Trust Fund.

Sec. 301. Extension of certain public health programs.

Sec. 302. Extension of Medicare Patient IVIG Access Demonstration Project.

Sec. 303. Funds from the Medicare Improvement Fund.

Sec. 401. Private flood insurance.

Sec. 501. Definitions.

Sec. 502. Special disaster-related rules for use of retirement funds.

Sec. 503. Disaster-related employment relief.

Sec. 504. Additional disaster-related tax relief provisions.

Sec. 505. Budgetary effects.

SEC. 101. Extension of airport improvement program.

(a) Authorization of appropriations.—

(1) IN GENERAL.—Section 48103(a) of title 49, United States Code, is amended by striking the period at the end and inserting “and $1,670,410,959 for the period beginning on October 1, 2017, and ending on March 31, 2018.”.

(2) OBLIGATION OF AMOUNTS.—Subject to limitations specified in advance in appropriations Acts, sums made available pursuant to the amendment made by paragraph (1) may be obligated at any time through September 30, 2018, and shall remain available until expended.