116th CONGRESS 1st Session |
[…] (C) by inserting after subparagraph (A) the following:
“(B) in consultation with stakeholders, including nongovernmental organizations and industry;”; and
(2) by adding at the end the following:
“(p) Authorization of appropriations.—There are authorized to be appropriated to carry out this section for each of fiscal years 2021 through 2025—
“(1) $2,500,000 to the Secretary of the Army, acting through the Chief of Engineers; and
“(2) $2,500,000 to the Secretary of the Interior, acting through the Director of the United States Fish and Wildlife Service.”.
Section 7(c) of the North American Wetlands Conservation Act (16 U.S.C. 4406(c)) is amended by striking “not to exceed—” in the matter preceding paragraph (1) and all that follows through paragraph (5) and inserting “not to exceed $60,000,000 for each of fiscal years 2021 through 2025.”.
(a) Board of directors of Foundation.—
(1) IN GENERAL.—Section 3 of the National Fish and Wildlife Foundation Establishment Act (16 U.S.C. 3702) is amended—
(i) by striking paragraph (2) and inserting the following: