116th CONGRESS 1st Session |
[…] Section 3(2)(B) of the Toxic Substances Control Act (15 U.S.C. 2602(2)(B)) is amended—
(1) in clause (v), by striking “and” at the end;
(2) in clause (vi) by striking the period at the end and inserting “, and”; and
(3) by inserting after clause (vi) the following:
“(vii) any sport fishing equipment (as such term is defined in section 4162(a) of the Internal Revenue Code of 1986) the sale of which is subject to the tax imposed by section 4161(a) of such Code (determined without regard to any exemptions from such tax provided by section 4162 or 4221 or any other provision of such Code), and sport fishing equipment components.”.
Section 117 of the Federal Water Pollution Control Act (33 U.S.C. 1267) is amended by striking subsection (j) and inserting the following:
“(j) Authorization of appropriations.—There is authorized to be appropriated to carry out this section $90,000,000 for each of fiscal years 2021 through 2025.”.
Section 502(c) of the Chesapeake Bay Initiative Act of 1998 (Public Law 105–312; 112 Stat. 2963; 129 Stat. 2579; 132 Stat. 691) is amended by striking “2019” and inserting “2025”.
(a) Definitions.—In this section: