116th CONGRESS 1st Session |
[…] (C) ELIMINATION OF DISREGARD OF LOAN IN APPLYING LIMIT ON PAYMENTS TO THE TERRITORIES.—Section 1108(a)(2) (42 U.S.C. 1308(a)(2)) is amended by striking “406,”.
(6) ELIMINATION OF LIMITATIONS ON OTHER STATE PROGRAMS FUNDED WITH QUALIFIED STATE EXPENDITURES.—
(A) The following provisions are each amended by striking “or any other State program funded with qualified State expenditures (as defined in section 409(a)(7)(B)(i))”:
(i) Paragraphs (1) and (2) of section 407(e) (42 U.S.C. 607(e)(1) and (2)).
(ii) Section 411(a)(1) (42 U.S.C. 611(a)(1)), as amended by section 15(a)(3)(A)(i) of this Act.
(iii) Subsections (d) and (e)(1) of section 413 (42 U.S.C. 613(d) and (e)(1)).
(B) Section 413(a) (42 U.S.C. 613(a)) is amended by striking “and any other State program funded with qualified State expenditures (as defined in section 409(a)(7)(B)(i))”.
(7) CONFORMING AMENDMENTS RELATED TO ELIMINATION OF REPORT.—
(A) IN GENERAL.—Section 409(a)(2) (42 U.S.C. 609(a)(2)) is amended—
(i) in the paragraph heading, by inserting “quarterly” before “report”;