116th CONGRESS 1st Session |
[…] “(iii) in a structured data format, to the extent practicable.
“(D) DEADLINE.—The budget justification materials required to be posted under subparagraph (B)(i) shall be posted not later than 2 weeks after the date on which the budget justification materials are first submitted to Congress.
“(E) RULE OF CONSTRUCTION.—Nothing in this paragraph shall be construed to authorize an agency to destroy any budget justification materials relating to a fiscal year before the fiscal year described in subparagraph (B)(i).”.
(b) Information regarding agency budget justifications.—Section 1105 of title 31, United States Code, is amended by adding at the end the following:
“(i) (1) The Director of the Office of Management and Budget shall make publicly available on an internet website, and continuously update, a tabular list for each fiscal year of each agency that submits to Congress budget justification materials in support of the budget of the agency, which shall include—
“(A) the name of the agency;
“(B) a unique identifier that identifies the agency;