Bill Sponsor
[…] “(1) the supplemental security income program under title XVI of the Social Security Act (42 U.S.C. 1381 et seq.);

“(2) the supplemental nutrition assistance program under the Food and Nutrition Act of 2008 (7 U.S.C. 2011 et seq.), a nutrition assistance program carried out under section 19 of such Act (7 U.S.C. 2028), and a supplemental nutrition assistance program carried out under section 1841(c) of title 48 of the United States Code;

“(3) the program of block grants for States for temporary assistance for needy families established under part A of title IV of the Social Security Act (42 U.S.C. 601 et seq.);

“(4) the special supplemental nutrition program for women, infants, and children established by section 17 of the Child Nutrition Act of 1966 (42 U.S.C. 1786);

“(5) the State Medicaid program under title XIX of the Social Security Act (42 U.S.C. 1396 et seq.); and

“(6) any other program identified by the Secretary.”.

SEC. 3. Using data from second preceding year.

Section 480(a)(1)(B) of the Higher Education Act of 1965 (20 U.S.C. 1087vv(a)(1)(B)) is amended—

(1) by striking “may” in both places it appears and inserting “shall”; and