Union Calendar No. 583
[…] (1) PART.—Part W of title VIII of the Higher Education Act of 1965 (20 U.S.C. 1161w) is redesignated as part J of such title.
(2) SECTION.—Section 892 of the Higher Education Act of 1965 (20 U.S.C. 1161w), as amended by subsection (a), is redesignated as section 846.
(a) Masters degree programs.—Section 897 of the Higher Education Act of 1965 (20 U.S.C. 1161aa) is amended by striking “$11,500,000 for fiscal year 2009 and for each of the five succeeding fiscal years” and inserting “$13,500,000 for fiscal year 2021 and each succeeding fiscal year”.
(b) Postbaccalaureate programs.—Section 898 of the Higher Education Act of 1965 (20 U.S.C. 1161aa–1) is amended—
(1) by striking “In addition” and inserting “(a) Additional appropriations for part B of title V.—In addition”;
(2) by striking “$11,500,000 for fiscal year 2009 and for each of the five succeeding fiscal years” and inserting “$21,000,000 for fiscal year 2021 and each succeeding fiscal year”; and
(3) by adding at the end the following: