Union Calendar No. 583
[…] (e) Distribution of voter registration forms.—
Section 487(a)(23)(A) of the Higher Education Act of 1965 (20 U.S.C. 1094(a)(23)(A)) is amended by striking “, if located in a State to which section 4(b) of the National Voter Registration Act of 1993 (42 U.S.C. 1973gg–2(b)) does not apply,”.
(f) Proprietary institutions.—
(1) 85/15 RULE.—
(A) AMENDMENT.—Section 487(a)(24) of the Higher Education Act of 1965 (20 U.S.C. 1094(a)(24)) is amended by striking “not less than ten percent of such institution’s revenues from sources other than funds provided under this title” and inserting “not less than 15 percent of such institution’s revenues from sources other than Federal education assistance funds”.
(2) REPEALS.—