Union Calendar No. 583
[…] “(3) DUAL OR CONCURRENT ENROLLMENT PROGRAM.—The term ‘dual or concurrent enrollment program’ has the meaning given the term in section 8101 of the Elementary and Secondary Education Act of 1965 (20 U.S.C. 7801).
“(4) EARLY COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL.—The term ‘early college high school’ has the meaning given the term in section 8101 of the Elementary and Secondary Education Act of 1965 (20 U.S.C. 7801).
“(5) ELIGIBLE STUDENT.—
“(6) INDIAN TRIBE.—The term ‘Indian tribe’ has the meaning given the term in section 102 of the Federally Recognized Indian Tribe List Act of 1994 (25 U.S.C. 479a).
“(7) INSTITUTION OF HIGHER EDUCATION.—The term ‘institution of higher education’ has the meaning given the term in section 101.
“(8) RECOGNIZED POSTSECONDARY CREDENTIAL.—The term ‘recognized postsecondary credential’ has the meaning as described in section 3 of the Workforce Innovation and Opportunity Act (29 U.S.C. 3102).