Union Calendar No. 583
[…] “(7) information on the rights and protections that are guaranteed to expectant and parenting students under applicable Federal and State laws;
“(8) the institution’s procedures for addressing complaints under title IX of the Education Amendments of 1972 (20 U.S.C. 1681 et seq.), including procedures for reporting complaints under such title;
“(9) the institution’s procedures for addressing complaints alleging discrimination based on a pregnancy-related disability under section 504 of the Rehabilitation Act of 1973 (29 U.S.C. 701 et seq.) or the Americans with Disabilities Act of 1990 (42 U.S.C. 12101 et seq.), including procedures for reporting complaints under such laws; and
Section 485B of the Higher Education Act of 1965 (20 U.S.C. 1092b) is amended—
(2) in subsection (d)—
(C) by adding at the end the following:
“(7) preventing access to the data system and any other system used to administer a program under this title by any person or entity for the purpose of assisting a student in managing loan repayment or applying for any repayment plan, consolidation loan, or other benefit authorized by this title, unless such access meets the requirements described in subsection (e).”;
(3) by inserting after subsection (d) the following:
“(e) Requirements for third-Party data system access.—