116th CONGRESS 2d Session |
[…] “Sec. 457. Technical assistance program to implement industrial emissions reduction.”.
Section 6(a) of the American Energy Manufacturing Technical Corrections Act (42 U.S.C. 6351(a)) is amended—
(1) by striking “Industrial Technologies Program” each place it appears and inserting “Advanced Manufacturing Office”; and
(2) in the matter preceding paragraph (1), by striking “Office of Energy” and all that follows through “Office of Science” and inserting “Department of Energy”.
(a) In general.—Section 375 of the Energy Policy and Conservation Act (42 U.S.C. 6345) is amended to read as follows:
“SEC. 375. CHP Technical Assistance Partnership Program.
“(1) IN GENERAL.—The Clean Energy Application Centers of the Department of Energy are redesignated as the CHP Technical Assistance Partnership Program (referred to in this section as the ‘Program’).
“(2) PROGRAM DESCRIPTION.—The Program shall consist of—
“(A) the 10 regional CHP Technical Assistance Partnerships in existence on the date of enactment of the Clean Economy Jobs and Innovation Act;