116th CONGRESS 2d Session |
[…] (a) In general.—Subtitle B of title VI of the Energy Independence and Security Act of 2007 (42 U.S.C. 17191 et seq.) is amended by striking section 620.
(b) Conforming amendment.—Section 1(b) of the Energy Independence and Security Act of 2007 (42 U.S.C. 17001 note) is amended in the table of contents by striking the item related to section 620.
Section 623 of the Energy Independence and Security Act of 2007 (42 U.S.C. 17202) is amended to read as follows:
“SEC. 623. Authorization of Appropriations.
“There are authorized to be appropriated to the Secretary to carry out the programs under this subtitle—
“(1) $182,062,500 for fiscal year 2021;
“(2) $199,125,000 for fiscal year 2022;
“(3) $216,187,500 for fiscal year 2023;
“(4) $225,750,000 for fiscal year 2024; and
“(5) $227,812,500 for fiscal year 2025.”.