116th CONGRESS 2d Session |
[…] “(1) under section 1703A; or
“(2) that is receiving financial support or credit enhancements from a State energy financing institution.”.
(A) DEFINITION OF ELIGIBLE PROJECTS.—Section 1701(3) of the Energy Policy Act of 2005 (42 U.S.C. 16511(3)) is amended by inserting “or section 1703A” after “section 1703”.
(B) TABLE OF CONTENTS.—The table of contents for the Energy Policy Act of 2005 is amended by inserting after the item relating to section 1703 the following:
“Sec. 1703A. Other eligible projects.”.
Section 1704 of the Energy Policy Act of 2005 (42 U.S.C. 16514) is amended by adding at the end the following:
“(c) Administrative and other expenses.—There are authorized to be appropriated—
“(1) $32,000,000 for each of fiscal years 2021 through 2025 to carry out this title; and
“(2) for fiscal year 2021, in addition to amounts authorized under paragraph (1), $25,000,000, to remain available until expended, for administrative expenses described in section 1702(h)(1) that are not covered by fees collected pursuant to section 1702(h).”.
In this title: