116th CONGRESS 2d Session |
[…] “(g) Sensitive information.—The Secretary shall not publish any information generated under this subtitle that is detrimental to national security, as determined by the Secretary.”.
(b) Table of contents.—The table of contents of the Energy Policy Act of 2005 (Public Law 109–58; 119 Stat. 594), as amended by this Act, is further amended by inserting after the item relating to section 959B the following:
“Sec. 959C. Organization and administration of programs.”.
(a) In general.—Section 3112A of the USEC Privatization Act (42 U.S.C. 2297h–10a) is amended—
(A) by redesignating paragraph (7) as paragraph (8); and
(B) by inserting after paragraph (6) the following:
“(7) SUSPENSION AGREEMENT.—The term ‘Suspension Agreement’ has the meaning given that term in section 3102(13).”;
(A) by striking “United States to support” and inserting the following: “United States—
“(1) to support”;
(B) by striking the period at the end and inserting a semicolon; and
(C) by adding at the end the following: