Bill Sponsor
[…] (B) Whether the Secretary has determined, pursuant to section 1861(mmm) of the Social Security Act, as added by subsection (a)(1), that lymphedema compression treatment items other than compression bandaging systems and standard fit gradient compression garments are covered under such section.

(2) REPORT.—Not later than January 1, 2024, the Secretary shall submit to Congress and make available to the public a report on the study conducted under paragraph (1).

SEC. 807. Physician fee update.

Section 1848(d)(19) of the Social Security Act (42 U.S.C. 1395w–4(d)(19)) is amended to read as follows:

“(19) UPDATE FOR 2020 THROUGH 2025.—The update to the single conversion factor established in paragraph (1)(C)—

“(A) for each of 2020 through 2022 shall be 0.5 percent; and

“(B) for each of 2023 through 2025 shall be 0.0 percent.”.

SEC. 808. Additional community health center funding.