115th CONGRESS 1st Session |
[…] (b) Management interlocks.—Section 164 of the Dodd-Frank Wall Street Reform and Consumer Protection Act (12 U.S.C. 5364) is amended by striking “with total consolidated assets equal to or greater than $50,000,000,000” and inserting “which has been identified as a global systemically important bank holding company pursuant to section 217.402 of title 12, Code of Federal Regulations, or subjected to a determination under subsection (l) of section 165”.
(c) Enhanced supervision and prudential standards.—Section 165 of the Dodd-Frank Wall Street Reform and Consumer Protection Act (12 U.S.C. 5365) is amended—
(1) in subsection (a), by striking “with total consolidated assets equal to or greater than $50,000,000,000” and inserting “which have been identified as global systemically important bank holding companies pursuant to section 217.402 of title 12, Code of Federal Regulations, or subjected to a determination under subsection (l)”;
(A) by striking “(A) In general.—”;