116th CONGRESS 1st Session |
[…] “(1) the supplemental security income program under title XVI of the Social Security Act (42 U.S.C. 1381 et seq.);
“(2) the supplemental nutrition assistance program under the Food and Nutrition Act of 2008 (7 U.S.C. 2011 et seq.), a nutrition assistance program carried out under section 19 of such Act (7 U.S.C. 2028), and a supplemental nutrition assistance program carried out under section 1841(c) of title 48 of the United States Code;
“(3) the program of block grants for States for temporary assistance for needy families established under part A of title IV of the Social Security Act (42 U.S.C. 601 et seq.);
“(4) the special supplemental nutrition program for women, infants, and children established by section 17 of the Child Nutrition Act of 1966 (42 U.S.C. 1786);
“(5) the State Medicaid program under title XIX of the Social Security Act (42 U.S.C. 1396 et seq.); and
“(6) any other program identified by the Secretary.”.
Section 483(a) of the Higher Education Act of 1965 (20 U.S.C. 1090) is amended by adding at the end the following: