115th CONGRESS 1st Session |
[…] (c) Authorization of appropriations.—
(1) STATE WATER POLLUTION CONTROL REVOLVING FUNDS.—Section 607 of the Federal Water Pollution Control Act (33 U.S.C. 1387) is amended to read as follows:
“SEC. 607. Authorization of appropriations.
“There are authorized to be appropriated to carry out this title—
“(1) $2,000,000,000 for fiscal year 2018; and
“(2) $2,400,000,000 for fiscal year 2019.”.
(2) DRINKING WATER TREATMENT REVOLVING LOAN FUND.—Section 1452(m) of the Safe Drinking Water Act (42 U.S.C. 300j–12(m)) is amended to read as follows:
“(m) Authorization of appropriations.—There are authorized to be appropriated to carry out this section—
“(1) $1,186,000,000 for fiscal year 2018; and
“(2) $1,286,000,000 for fiscal year 2019.”.
Section 1452 of the Safe Drinking Water Act (42 U.S.C. 300j–12), as amended, is further amended by adding at the end the following: