Bill Sponsor
[…] (e) Child development services.—Section 214(d)(1) of the Howard Coble Coast Guard and Maritime Transportation Act of 2014 (Public Law 113–281; 128 Stat. 3034) is amended by striking “operating expenses” and inserting “operations and support”.

(f) Prospective payment of funds necessary To provide medical care.—Section 506(b)(1) of title 14, United States Code, is amended by striking “operating expenses” and inserting “operations and support”.

SEC. 402. Improved employment assistance.

Section 1143(a) of title 10, United States Code, is amended—

(1) in subsection (a)—

(A) in paragraph (2)—

(i) in the matter preceding subparagraph (A), by inserting “and the Secretary of Homeland Security with respect to the Coast Guard when it is not operating as a service in the Navy” before “shall”; and

(ii) in subparagraph (A), by striking “Army, Navy, Air Force, and Marine Corps” and inserting “armed forces”; and