Bill Sponsor
[…] (3) TRICARE PROGRAM.—The term “TRICARE program” has the meaning given that term in section 1072(7) of title 10, United States Code.

SEC. 201. Improvements to ability of Department of Veterans Affairs to establish presumptions of service connection based on toxic exposure.

(a) Advisory committees, panels, and boards.—

(1) ESTABLISHMENT.—Chapter 11 of title 38, United States Code, is amended by adding at the end the following new subchapter:

§ 1171. Procedures to determine presumptions of service connection based on toxic exposure; definitions

“(a) Procedures .—The Secretary shall determine whether to establish, to modify, or to remove presumptions of service connection based on toxic exposure pursuant to this subchapter, whereby—

“(1) the Toxic Exposure Review Commission advises the Secretary and makes recommendations pursuant to section 1172 of this title;