Bill Sponsor
[…] (C) by redesignating subsection (f) as subsection (c).

(2) in section 1116B(b)(2)(A), by inserting “pursuant to subchapter VII of this chapter,” before “the Secretary determines”; and

(3) in section 1118—

(A) by striking subsections (b) through (e); and

(B) by inserting after subsection (a) the following new subsection (b):

“(b) The Secretary shall ensure that any determination made on or after the date of the enactment of the Comprehensive and Overdue Support for Troops of War Act of 2021 regarding a presumption of service connection based on a toxic exposure under this section is made pursuant to subchapter VII of this chapter.”.

SEC. 202. Technical corrections.

(a) In general.—Subchapter VI of chapter 11 of title 38, United States Code, is amended—

(1) by redesignating section 1165 as section 1166; and