Bill Sponsor
[…] Sec. 603. Incorporation of toxic exposure questionnaire during primary care appointments.

Sec. 604. Training for personnel of the Department of Veterans Affairs with respect to toxic exposure veterans.

Sec. 605. SFC Heath Robinson Burn Pit Transparency Act.

Sec. 701. Definitions.

Sec. 702. Independent study on Individual Longitudinal Exposure Record.

Sec. 703. Biannual report on Individual Longitudinal Exposure Record.

Sec. 704. Correction of toxic exposure records.

SEC. 101. Health care for certain toxic exposure veterans.

(a) In general.—Section 1710(e) of title 38, United States Code, is amended—

(1) paragraph (1), by adding at the end the following new subparagraph:

“(G) Subject to paragraph (2), any veteran who participated in a toxic exposure risk activity while serving on active duty, active duty for training, or inactive duty training is eligible for hospital care, medical services, and nursing home care under subsection (a)(2)(F) for any illness, notwithstanding that there is insufficient medical evidence to conclude that such illness is attributable to such toxic exposure risk activity.”; and

(2) in paragraph (2)(B)—

(A) by striking “or (F)” and inserting “(F), or (G)”; and

(B) by striking “service or testing” and inserting “service, testing, or activity”.