Union Calendar No. 94
[…] (3) COORDINATION WITH MEDICAID REBATE INFORMATION DISCLOSURE.—Section 1927(b)(3)(D)(i) of the Social Security Act (42 U.S.C. 1396r–8(b)(3)(D)(i)), as amended by section 139101(c)(3), is further amended by striking “or section 1834(z)” and inserting “, section 1834(z), or section 1860D–14B”.
SEC. 139201. Medicare part D benefit redesign.
(a) Benefit structure redesign.—Section 1860D–2(b) of the Social Security Act (42 U.S.C. 1395w–102(b)) is amended—
(A) in subparagraph (A), in the matter preceding clause (i), by inserting “for a year preceding 2024 and for costs above the annual deductible specified in paragraph (1) and up to the annual out-of-pocket threshold specified in paragraph (4)(B) for 2024 and each subsequent year” after “paragraph (3)”;
(i) in clause (i), in the matter preceding subclause (I), by inserting “for a year preceding 2024, ” after “paragraph (4),”; and
(ii) in clause (ii)(III), by striking “and each subsequent year” and inserting “through 2023”; and