Union Calendar No. 94
[…] “(F) has submitted to the lead agency all data requested by the Secretary under this section;
“(G) has submitted the application to the lead agency, which has approved the application; and
“(H) has not failed to include all information required to be included in any quarterly report required by subsection (b)(2) to be submitted by the entity with respect to the year preceding the year for which the application is submitted.”.
SEC. 132006. Common provisions.
(a) Definitions.—Section 419 of the Social Security Act (42 U.S.C. 619) is amended by adding at the end the following:
“(6) LEAD AGENCY.—The term ‘lead agency’ means, with respect to a jurisdiction, the lead agency responsible for administering the child care assistance program of the jurisdiction.
“(7) TERRITORY.—The term ‘territory’ means the Commonwealth of Puerto Rico, the United States Virgin Islands, Guam, American Samoa, and the Commonwealth of the Northern Mariana Islands.”.
(b) Reports to the Congress.—Section 411 of such Act (42 U.S.C. 611) is amended by adding at the end the following: