Union Calendar No. 94
[…] (A) by striking “(with notice to the lessee who designated the designee)”; and
(B) by adding at the end “A tolling agreement executed by a designee shall bind both the owner of legal record title in a lease and the owner of operating rights in a lease, and any designee. The owner of the legal record title and the owner of operating rights in a lease shall be bound by the tolling agreement to the extent of their pro rata share of payment obligations under the lease.”.
(2) SUBPOENAS.—Section 115(d)(2)(A) of the Federal Oil and Gas Royalty Management Act of 1982 (30 U.S.C. 1724(d)(2)(A)) is amended by striking “(with notice to the lessee who designated the designee, which notice shall not constitute a subpoena to the lessee)”.
(l) Required recordkeeping for natural gas plants.—