Bill Sponsor
[…] “(d) Return of funds.—Any amounts that remain in the Supplemental Fund on September 30, 2031, shall be deposited into the Treasury as miscellaneous receipts.”.

(b) Conforming amendments.—Title XXXIII of the Public Health Service Act is amended—

(1) in section 3311(a)(4)(B)(i)(II) (42 U.S.C. 300mm–21(a)(4)(B)(i)(II)), by striking “section 3351” and inserting “sections 3351 and 3352”;

(2) in section 3321(a)(3)(B)(i)(II) (42 U.S.C. 300mm–31(a)(3)(B)(i)(II)), by striking “section 3351” and inserting “sections 3351 and 3352”;

(3) in section 3331 (42 U.S.C. 300mm–41)—

(A) in subsection (a), by inserting “and the World Trade Center Health Program Supplemental Fund” before the period at the end; and

(B) in subsection (d)—

(i) in paragraph (1)(B), by inserting “(excluding any expenditures from amounts in the World Trade Center Health Program Supplemental Fund under section 3352)” before the period at the end; and

(ii) in paragraph (2), in the flush text following subparagraph (C), by inserting “(excluding any expenditures from amounts in the World Trade Center Health Program Supplemental Fund under section 3352)” before the period at the end; and