Bill Sponsor
[…] (g) Interim rules.—Not later than 90 days after the date of the enactment of this section, the Secretary of Homeland Security shall publish in the Federal Register, interim final rules implementing this section and shall, not later than 90 days after such rules are published, begin accepting and adjudicating applications for parole under subsection (a)(1)(A).

SEC. 60002. Recapture of unused immigrant visa numbers.

(a) Ensuring future use of all immigrant visas.—Section 201(c)(1)(B)(ii) of the Immigration and Nationality Act (8 U.S.C. 1151(c)(1)(B)(ii)) is amended to read as follows:

“(ii) In no case shall the number computed under subparagraph (A) be less than the sum of—

“(I) 226,000; and

“(II) the number computed under paragraph (3).”.

(b) Recapturing unused visas.—Section 201 of the Immigration and Nationality Act (8 U.S.C. 1151) is amended by adding at the end the following:

“(g) Recapturing unused visas.—

“(1) FAMILY-SPONSORED VISAS.—