Bill Sponsor
[…] (3) in section 3331 (42 U.S.C. 300mm–41)—

(A) in subsection (a), by inserting “and the World Trade Center Health Program Supplemental Fund” before the period at the end; and

(B) in subsection (d)—

(i) in paragraph (1)(B), by inserting “(excluding any expenditures from amounts in the World Trade Center Health Program Supplemental Fund under section 3352)” before the period at the end; and

(ii) in paragraph (2), in the flush text following subparagraph (C), by inserting “(excluding any expenditures from amounts in the World Trade Center Health Program Supplemental Fund under section 3352)” before the period at the end; and

(4) in section 3351(b) (42 U.S.C. 300mm–61(b))—

(A) in paragraph (2), by inserting “or as available from the World Trade Center Health Program Supplemental Fund under section 3352” before the period at the end; and

(B) in paragraph (3), by inserting “or as available from the World Trade Center Health Program Supplemental Fund under section 3352” before the period at the end.

PART 5Native Hawaiian Provisions

SEC. 31071. Native Hawaiian health care systems.