Bill Sponsor
[…] (I) in subparagraph (G), by inserting a comma after “State plan”;

(II) in subparagraph (H), by striking “; or” and inserting a comma;

(III) in subparagraph (I), by striking “; and” and inserting “, or”; and

(IV) by adding at the end the following new subparagraph:

“(J) vaccines described in section 1905(a)(13)(B) and the administration of such vaccines; and”.

(B) APPLICATION TO ALTERNATIVE COST SHARING.—Section 1916A(b)(3)(B) of the Social Security Act (42 U.S.C. 1396o–1(b)(3)(B)) is amended by adding at the end the following new clause:

“(xiv) Vaccines described in section 1905(a)(13)(B) and the administration of such vaccines.”.

(3) INCREASED FMAP FOR ADULT VACCINES.—Section 1905(b) of the Social Security Act (42 U.S.C. 1396d(b)) is amended—

(A) by striking “and (5)” and inserting “(5)”;

(B) by striking “services and vaccines described in subparagraphs (A) and (B) of subsection (a)(13), and prohibits cost-sharing for such services and vaccines” and inserting “services described in subsection (a)(13)(A), and prohibits cost-sharing for such services”;

(C) by striking “medical assistance for such services and vaccines” and inserting “medical assistance for such services”; and