Bill Sponsor
[…] “(f) Combatant Commander and Warfighter Council.—Not less frequently than twice annually, the Director shall convene a Combatant Commander and Warfighter Council, which shall—

“(1) establish and validate capability plans for the Agency; and

“(2) recommend priorities for the Agency, as the commanders of the combatant commands consider appropriate.”.

SEC. 1503. Disclosure of National Security Space Launch program contract pricing terms.

(a) In general.—Chapter 135 of title 10, United States Code, is amended by inserting after section 2276 the following new section 2277:

§ 2277. Disclosure of National Security Space Launch program contract pricing terms

“(a) In general.—With respect to any contract awarded by the Secretary of the Air Force for the launch of a national security payload under the National Security Space Launch program, not later than 30 days after entering into such a contract, the Secretary shall submit to the congressional defense committees a description of the pricing terms of the contract.

“(b) Competitively sensitive trade secret data.—The congressional defense committees shall—

“(1) treat a description of pricing terms submitted under subsection (a) as competitively sensitive trade secret data; and