Bill Sponsor
[…] (B) in paragraph (3)(A), by striking “March 1, 2024” and inserting “March 1, 2025”.

SEC. 721. Revisions to TRICARE provider networks.

(a) TRICARE Select.—Section 1075 of title 10, United States Code, is amended—

(1) by redesignating subsection (h) as subsection (i); and

(2) by inserting after subsection (g) the following new subsection (h):

“(h) Authority for multiple networks in the same geographic area.— (1) The Secretary may establish a system of multiple networks of providers under TRICARE Select in the same geographic area or areas.

“(2) Under a system established under paragraph (1), the Secretary may—