Union Calendar No. 213
[…] “(D) if the airport sponsor has provided a written statement to the Administrator that the property made available for a recreational purpose will not be needed for any aeronautical purpose during the next 10 years;
“(E) if the agreement includes a term of not more than 2 years to prepare the airport property for the interim compatible recreational purpose and not more than 10 years of use for that purpose;
Section 47109(a) of title 49, United States Code, is amended—
(1) in paragraph (1) by striking “primary airport having at least .25 percent of the total number of passenger boardings each year at all commercial service airports;” and inserting “medium or large hub airport;”; and
Section 47112(c)(1)(C) of title 49, United States Code, is amended—
Section 47114(d)(3) of title 49, United States Code, is amended by adding at the end the following:
“(C) During fiscal years 2018 through 2020—