Union Calendar No. 213
[…] “(E) if the agreement includes a term of not more than 2 years to prepare the airport property for the interim compatible recreational purpose and not more than 10 years of use for that purpose;
Section 47109(a) of title 49, United States Code, is amended—
(1) in paragraph (1) by striking “primary airport having at least .25 percent of the total number of passenger boardings each year at all commercial service airports;” and inserting “medium or large hub airport;”; and
Section 47112(c)(1)(C) of title 49, United States Code, is amended—
Section 47114(d)(3) of title 49, United States Code, is amended by adding at the end the following:
“(C) During fiscal years 2018 through 2020—
“(i) an airport that accrued apportionment funds under subparagraph (A) in fiscal year 2013 that is listed as having an unclassified status under the most recent national plan of integrated airport systems shall continue to accrue apportionment funds under subparagraph (A) at the same amount the airport accrued apportionment funds in fiscal year 2013, subject to the conditions of this paragraph;
Section 47115 of title 49, United States Code, is amended—
Section 47123 of title 49, United States Code, is amended—
(2) by adding at the end the following:
“(b) Indian employment.—