117th CONGRESS 2d Session |
[…] (4) in subsection (h), by striking “, at least 1 year prior to such expiration,”; and
(5) in subsection (j), by striking “2021” each place it appears and inserting “2022”.
Section 9503(f) of the Omnibus Public Land Management Act of 2009 (42 U.S.C. 10363(f)) is amended by striking “2023” and inserting “2033”.
Section 529(b)(3) of the Water Resources Development Act of 2000 (114 Stat. 2658; 119 Stat. 2255; 125 Stat. 865) is amended by striking “$30,000,000” and inserting “$55,000,000”.
Section 2507(f) of the Farm Security and Rural Investment Act of 2002 (16 U.S.C. 3839bb–6(f)) is amended by striking “2023” and inserting “2025”.
(a) Expedited program implementation.—Section 40905(h) of the Infrastructure Investment and Jobs Act (43 U.S.C. 3205(h); 135 Stat. 1124) is amended by striking “Not later than 1 year after the date of enactment of this Act” and inserting “Not later than August 31, 2022”.