September 28, 2018.
[…] “(j) Authorization of appropriations.—There are authorized to be appropriated to carry out this section $25,000,000 for each of fiscal years 2019 through 2023.”.
Subpart III of part D of title III of the Public Health Service Act (42 U.S.C. 254l et seq.) is amended by adding at the end the following:
“SEC. 338N. Clarification regarding service in schools and other community-based settings.