September 28, 2018.
[…] (1) IN GENERAL.—The Office of National Drug Control Policy Reauthorization Act of 1998 (21 U.S.C. 1701 et seq.), as in effect on September 29, 2003, and as amended by the laws described in paragraph (2), is revived and restored.
(2) LAWS DESCRIBED.—The laws described in this paragraph are:
(A) The Office of National Drug Control Policy Reauthorization Act of 2006 (Public Law 109–469; 120 Stat. 3502).
(B) The Presidential Appointment Efficiency and Streamlining Act of 2011 (Public Law 112–166; 126 Stat. 1283).
(1) IN GENERAL.—Section 714 of the Office of National Drug Control Policy Reauthorization Act of 1998 (21 U.S.C. 1711) is amended by striking “such sums as may be necessary for each of fiscal years 2006 through 2010” and inserting “$18,400,000 for each of fiscal years 2018 through 2023”.
(2) REPEAL OF TERMINATION.—The Office of National Drug Control Policy Reauthorization Act of 1998 (21 U.S.C. 1701 et seq.) is amended by striking section 715 (21 U.S.C. 1712).