September 26, 2018.
[…] (ii) the status of TSA efforts to address the objectives of the National Strategy;
(iii) finalized outcome-based performance measures and performance levels for—
(I) each activity described in clause (i); and
(II) each objective described in clause (ii); and
(iv) input from airport operators.
(3) UPDATES.—Not later than 90 days after the date the update to the National Strategy is complete, the Administrator shall establish a regular schedule for determining if and when additional updates to the strategy under paragraph (1) are necessary.
(a) In general.—Section 44919 is amended to read as follows:
“(a) In general.—The Administrator of the Transportation Security Administration shall continue to administer the PreCheck Program in accordance with section 109(a)(3) of the Aviation and Transportation Security Act (49 U.S.C. 114 note).