September 26, 2018.
[…] (D) in subsection (c)(1)(A), by striking “Not later than 180 days after the date of enactment of the Aviation Security Stakeholder Participation Act of 2014, the” and inserting “The”.
(e) Chapter 451 amendments.—Section 45107 is amended—
(1) in subsection (a), by striking “Under Secretary of Transportation for Security” and inserting “Administrator of the Transportation Security Administration”; and
(2) in subsection (b), by striking the second sentence.
(f) Chapter 461 amendments.—Chapter 461 is amended—
(1) in each of sections 46101(a)(1), 46102(a), 46103(a), 46104(a), 46105(a), 46106, 46107(b), and 46110(a) by striking “Under Secretary of Transportation for Security with respect to security duties and powers designated to be carried out by the Under Secretary” and inserting “Administrator of the Transportation Security Administration with respect to security duties and powers designated to be carried out by the Administrator of the Transportation Security Administration”;