September 26, 2018.
[…] (I) by striking “within 60 days of the date of enactment of this Act, or”; and
(II) by striking “thereafter”; and
(ii) in paragraph (2), by striking “subsection (d)” each place it appears and inserting “paragraph (1) of this subsection”;
(D) in subsection (e)(1), by striking “Fees payable to Under Secretary” in the heading and inserting “Fees payable to Administrator”; and
(i) by striking subparagraphs (A) through (D); and
(ii) by redesignating subparagraphs (E) through (L) as subparagraphs (A) through (H), respectively;
(32) section 44941(a) is amended by inserting “the Department of Homeland Security,” after “Department of Transportation,”;
(33) section 44942 is amended—
(I) in the matter preceding subparagraph (A), by striking “Within 180 days after the date of enactment of the Aviation and Transportation Security Act, the Under Secretary for Transportation Security may, in consultation with” and inserting “The Administrator of the Transportation Security Administration may, in consultation with other relevant Federal agencies and”; and
(II) in subparagraph (A), by striking “, and” and inserting “; and”; and