September 26, 2018.
[…] (A) the Committee on Commerce, Science, and Transportation and the Committee on Armed Services of the Senate; and
(B) the Committee on Transportation and Infrastructure and the Committee on Armed Services of the House of Representatives.
(2) MAJOR RANGE AND TEST FACILITY BASE.—The term “Major Range and Test Facility Base” has the meaning given the term in section 196(i) of title 10, United States Code.
(3) SPECIAL USE AIRSPACE.—The term “special use airspace” means certain designations of airspace designated by the Federal Aviation Administration, as administered by the Secretary of Defense.
Section 40110(d) of title 49, United States Code, is amended by adding at the end the following:
“(5) ANNUAL REPORT ON THE PURCHASE OF FOREIGN MANUFACTURED ARTICLES.—
“(A) REPORT.— (i) Not later than 90 days after the end of the fiscal year, the Secretary of Transportation shall submit a report to Congress on the dollar amount of acquisitions subject to the Buy American Act made by the agency from entities that manufacture the articles, materials, or supplies outside of the United States in such fiscal year.
“(ii) The report required by clause (i) shall only include acquisitions with total value exceeding the micro-purchase level.
“(B) CONTENTS.—The report required by subparagraph (A) shall separately indicate—