September 26, 2018.
[…] (28) section 44937 is amended by striking “Under Secretary of Transportation for Security” and inserting “Administrator of the Transportation Security Administration”;
(29) section 44938 is amended—
(i) by striking “Under Secretary of Transportation for Security” and inserting “Administrator of the Transportation Security Administration”; and
(ii) by striking “Secretary of Transportation” and inserting “Secretary of Homeland Security”; and
(B) by striking “Under Secretary” each place it appears and inserting “Administrator of the Transportation Security Administration”;
(30) section 44939(d) is amended by striking “Not later than 60 days after the date of enactment of this section, the Secretary” and inserting “The Secretary of Homeland Security”;
(31) section 44940 is amended—
(I) by striking “Under Secretary of Transportation for Security” and inserting “Administrator of the Transportation Security Administration”; and
(II) by striking the last two sentences; and