September 26, 2018.
[…] (2) in paragraph (2), by striking the period at the end and inserting “; or”; and
(3) by adding at the end the following:
“(A) a former military installation that, at any time after December 31, 1965, was owned and operated by the Department of Defense; and
“(B) a nonhub primary airport.”.
Section 47119(a)(1)(B) is amended—
(1) by striking “; and” at the end and inserting “; or”;
(2) by striking “directly related to moving passengers” and inserting the following: directly related to—
“(i) moving passengers”; and
(3) by adding at the end the following:
Section 47128(a) of title 49, United States Code, is amended by striking “not more than 9 qualified States for fiscal years 2000 and 2001 and 10 qualified States for each fiscal year thereafter” and inserting “not more than 20 qualified States for each fiscal year”.
(a) In general.—Subchapter I of chapter 471 of title 49, United States Code, is amended by inserting after section 47142 the following:
Ҥ 47143. Non-movement area surveillance surface display systems pilot program