September 26, 2018.
[…] “(G) if the airport sponsor provides a certification that the sponsor is not responsible for preparation, start-up, operations, maintenance, or any other costs associated with the recreational purpose; and
“(H) if the recreational purpose is consistent with Federal land use compatibility criteria under section 47502.
“(3) STATUTORY CONSTRUCTION.—Nothing in this subsection may be construed as permitting a diversion of airport revenue for the capital or operating costs associated with the community use of airport land.”.
(a) Grant assurances.—Section 47107 of title 49, United States Code, as amended by this Act, is further amended by adding at the end the following:
“(1) IN GENERAL.—In fiscal year 2021 and each fiscal year thereafter, the Secretary of Transportation may approve an application under this subchapter for an airport development project grant only if the Secretary receives written assurances that the airport owner or operator will maintain—
“(A) a lactation area in the sterile area of each passenger terminal building of the airport; and
“(B) a baby changing table in one men’s and one women’s restroom in each passenger terminal building of the airport.