September 26, 2018.
[…] (b) Federal assistance to private nonprofit childcare facilities.—Section 102(11)(A) of the Robert T. Stafford Disaster Relief and Emergency Assistance Act (42 U.S.C. 5122(11)(A)) is amended—
(1) in the second subparagraph (A) (as added by Public Law 115–123), by inserting “center-based childcare,” after “facility),”; and
(2) in the first subparagraph (A), by striking “(A) IN GENERAL.—The term ‘private nonprofit facility’ means private nonprofit educational, utility” and all that follows through “President.”.