September 26, 2018.
[…] (ii) by striking “Administrator under” and inserting “Administrator of the Federal Aviation Administration under”;
(B) in subsections (b), (c), (d), (e), and (f), by striking “Administrator” and inserting “Administrator of the Federal Aviation Administration”;
(C) in subsection (f), by striking “Not later than 240 days after the date of enactment of this section, the” and inserting “The”; and
(D) by striking “Under Secretary” each place it appears and inserting “Administrator of the Transportation Security Administration”;
(21) section 44925 is amended—
(A) in subsection (b)(1), by striking “Not later than 90 days after the date of enactment of this section, the Assistant Secretary of Homeland Security (Transportation Security Administration)” and inserting “The Administrator of the Transportation Security Administration”;
(B) in subsection (b), by striking paragraph (3); and
(C) in subsection (d), by striking “Assistant Secretary” each place it appears and inserting “Administrator of the Transportation Security Administration”;