September 26, 2018.
[…] (3) EXEMPTION FROM TICKET TAXES.—Section 4261(j) of such Code is amended by striking “September 30, 2018” and inserting “September 30, 2023”.
This division may be cited as the “National Transportation Safety Board Reauthorization Act”.
In this division, the following definitions apply:
(1) BOARD.—The term “Board” means the National Transportation Safety Board.
(2) CHAIRMAN.—The term “Chairman” means the Chairman of the National Transportation Safety Board.
(3) MOST WANTED LIST.—The term “Most Wanted List” means the Board publication entitled “Most Wanted List”.
Section 1118(a) of title 49, United States Code, is amended to read as follows:
“(a) In general.—There are authorized to be appropriated for the purposes of this chapter $111,400,000 for fiscal year 2019, $112,400,000 for fiscal year 2020, $113,400,000 for fiscal year 2021, and $114,400,000 for fiscal year 2022. Such sums shall remain available until expended.”.
(a) Still images, voice recorders, and video recorders.—
(1) COCKPIT RECORDINGS AND TRANSCRIPTS.—Section 1114(c) of title 49, United States Code, is amended—
(A) by redesignating paragraph (2) as paragraph (3);