September 26, 2018.
[…] (3) The size of the National Deployment Force, including information on the staffing model of the National Deployment Force and adherence to such model as established by the Administrator.
(4) Information on recruitment, appointment, and training activities, including processes utilized to attract, recruit, appoint, and train officers to serve on the National Deployment Force.
(a) Federal security directors.—Section 44933 is amended by adding at the end the following:
“(c) Information sharing.—Not later than 1 year after the date of the enactment of the TSA Modernization Act, the Administrator shall—
“(1) require each Federal Security Director of an airport to meet at least quarterly with the airport director, airport security coordinator, and law enforcement agencies serving each such airport to discuss incident management protocols, including the resolution of screening anomalies at passenger screening checkpoints; and