115th CONGRESS 2d Session |
[…] “(C) HIGH SCHOOL.—The term ‘high school’ has the meaning given such term in section 8101 of the Elementary and Secondary Education Act of 1965 (20 U.S.C. 7801).
“(D) INSTITUTION OF HIGHER EDUCATION.—The term ‘institution of higher education’ has the meaning given that term in section 102(a)(1) of the Higher Education Act of 1965 (20 U.S.C. 1002(a)(1)), except that such term does not include an institution outside the United States described in subparagraph (C) of such section.
“(E) COVERED INSTITUTION.—The term ‘covered institution’ means an institution that—