116th CONGRESS 1st Session |
[…] (B) by striking “yacht” and inserting “recreational vessel”.
(c) Vessels.—Section 352(a)(4) of the Communications Act of 1934 (47 U.S.C. 352(a)(4)) is amended by striking “Yachts” and inserting “Recreational vessels, as defined in section 2101(46) of title 46, United States Code,”.
(a) Miscellaneous technical corrections.—
(1) Section 3305(d)(3)(B) of title 46, United States Code, is amended by striking “Coast Guard Authorization Act of 2017” and inserting “Frank LoBiondo Coast Guard Authorization Act of 2018”.
(2) Section 4312 of title 46, United States Code, is amended by striking “Coast Guard Authorization Act of 2017” each place it appears and inserting “Frank LoBiondo Coast Guard Authorization Act of 2018 (Public Law 115–282)”.
(3) The analysis for chapter 700 of title 46, United States Code, is amended—
(A) by striking the item relating to the heading for the first subchapter and inserting the following:
“SUBCHAPTER I—VESSEL OPERATIONS”.