Bill Sponsor
[…] (ii) in subparagraph (C)—

(I) by inserting (including the estimated taxes related to domestic cargo and cruise passengers) after taxes collected; and

(II) by striking 5 fiscal years and inserting 3 fiscal years; and

(iii) in subparagraph (D), by striking in fiscal year 2012 and inserting on an average annual basis for the previous 3 fiscal years.

(2) REPORT TO CONGRESS; AUTHORIZATION OF APPROPRIATIONS.—Section 2106 of the Water Resources Reform and Development Act of 2014 (33 U.S.C. 2238c) is amended—

(A) by striking subsection (e) and redesignating subsections (f) and (g) as subsections (e) and (f), respectively; and

(B) in subsection (e), as so redesignated, by amending paragraph (1) to read as follows:

“(1) IN GENERAL.—There are authorized to be appropriated to carry out this section—

“(A) $56,000,000 for fiscal year 2023;

“(B) $58,000,000 for fiscal year 2024;

“(C) $60,000,000 for fiscal year 2025;

“(D) $62,000,000 for fiscal year 2026;

“(E) $64,000,000 for fiscal year 2027;

“(F) $66,000,000 for fiscal year 2028;

“(G) $68,000,000 for fiscal year 2029; and