Bill Sponsor
[…] “(3) GUIDANCE; COMPLIANCE.—The Secretary shall—

“(A) issue guidance on the uniform implementation by each district of the Corps of Engineers of the process for submitting proposals under section 7001 of the Water Resources Reform and Development Act of 2014 (33 U.S.C. 2282d); and

“(B) each year, ensure compliance with the guidance issued under subparagraph (A).”.

SEC. 230. Report on benefits calculation for flood control structures.