Bill Sponsor
[…] SEC. 312. Use of proceeds from sales of electrical energy generated from geothermal resources.

Section 2916(b) of title 10, United States Code, is amended—

(1) in paragraph (1), by striking “Except as provided in paragraph (3), proceeds” and inserting “Proceeds”; and

(2) by striking paragraph (3).

SEC. 313. Energy resilience programs and activities.

(a) Modification of annual energy management and resilience report.—Section 2925(a) of title 10, United States Code, is amended—

(1) in the subsection heading, by inserting “and readiness” after “mission assurance”;

(2) in the matter preceding paragraph (1), by inserting “The Secretary shall ensure that mission operators of critical facilities provide to personnel of military installations any information necessary for the completion of such report.” after “by the Secretary.”;

(3) in paragraph (4), in the matter preceding subparagraph (A), by striking “megawatts” and inserting “electric and thermal loads”; and

(4) in paragraph (5), by striking “megawatts” and inserting “electric and thermal loads”.

(b) Funding for energy program offices.—