Bill Sponsor
[…] (1) in subsection (a), by striking “each of fiscal years 2013 through 2020” and inserting “each of fiscal years 2013 through 2025”;

(2) by striking subsection (c); and

(3) by redesignating subsection (d) as subsection (c).

SEC. 1282. Modifications of authorities relating to acquisition and cross-servicing agreements.

(a) Reimbursement for cost of logistic support, supplies, and services.—Subsection (a) of section 2342 of title 10, United States Code, is amended—

(1) in paragraph (2), by striking “in return for” and all that follows through the period at the end and inserting the following: “in return for—

“(A) the reciprocal provisions of logistic support, supplies, and services by such government or organization to elements of the armed forces; or

“(B) cash reimbursement for the fully burdened cost of the logistic support, supplies, and services provided by the United States.”; and

(2) by adding at the end the following new paragraphs: