Bill Sponsor
[…] (4) OFFICE OF SECRETARY OF THE NAVY.—Section 8014(f) of such title is amended—

(A) in paragraph (1), by striking “2,866” and inserting “3,000”; and

(B) in paragraph (2), by striking “1,720” and inserting “1,800”.

(5) OFFICE OF SECRETARY OF THE AIR FORCE.—Section 9014(f) of such title is amended—

(A) in paragraph (1), by striking “2,639” and inserting “2,750”; and

(B) in paragraph (2), by striking “1,585” and inserting “1,650”.

(e) Sunset of reduction in funding for DoD headquarters, administrative, and support activities.—Section 346 of the National Defense Authorization Act for Fiscal Year 2016 (10 U.S.C. 111 note) is amended by adding at the end the following new subsection:

“(c) Sunset.—No action is required under this section with respect to any fiscal year after fiscal year 2019.”.

SEC. 902. Responsibility of Under Secretary of Defense for Acquisition and Sustainment for Procurement Technical Assistance Cooperative Agreement Program.