Bill Sponsor
[…] midway island

Sec. 423. None of the funds made available by this Act may be used to destroy any buildings or structures on Midway Island that have been recommended by the United States Navy for inclusion in the National Register of Historic Places (54 U.S.C. 302101).

john f. kennedy center reauthorization

Sec. 424. Section 13 of the John F. Kennedy Center Act (20 U.S.C. 76r) is amended by striking subsections (a) and (b) and inserting the following:

“(a) Maintenance, Repair, and Security.—There is authorized to be appropriated to the Board to carry out section 4(a)(1)(H), $25,690,000 for fiscal year 2020.

“(b) Capital Projects.—There is authorized to be appropriated to the Board to carry out subparagraphs (F) and (G) of section 4(a)(1), $17,600,000 for fiscal year 2020.”.

local cooperator training agreements and transfers of excess equipment and supplies for wildfires