Calendar No. 97
[…] (b) Classified authorization of appropriations.—In addition to amounts authorized to be appropriated for the Intelligence Community Management Account by subsection (a), there are authorized to be appropriated for the Intelligence Community Management Account for fiscal year 2019 such additional amounts as are specified in the classified Schedule of Authorizations referred to in section 102(a).
There is authorized to be appropriated for the Central Intelligence Agency Retirement and Disability Fund $514,000,000 for fiscal year 2019.
(a) Computation of annuities.—
(1) IN GENERAL.—Section 221 of the Central Intelligence Agency Retirement Act (50 U.S.C. 2031) is amended—
(A) in subsection (a)(3)(B), by striking the period at the end and inserting “, as determined by using the annual rate of basic pay that would be payable for full-time service in that position.”;
(B) in subsection (b)(1)(C)(i), by striking “12-month” and inserting “2-year”;
(C) in subsection (f)(2), by striking “one year” and inserting “two years”;
(D) in subsection (g)(2), by striking “one year” each place such term appears and inserting “two years”;