Calendar No. 97
[…] (i) which programs or activities are funded under each such Program;
(ii) which programs or activities should be jointly funded under both such Programs and how determinations are made with respect to funding allocations for such programs and activities; and
(iii) the thresholds and process for changing a program or activity from being funded under one such Program to being funded under the other such Program.
(a) Establishment.—Section 106A of the National Security Act of 1947 (50 U.S.C. 3041a) is amended by adding at the end the following new subsection:
“(1) ESTABLISHMENT.—There is established in the National Reconnaissance Office an advisory board (in this section referred to as the ‘Board’).
“(A) study matters relating to the mission of the National Reconnaissance Office, including with respect to promoting innovation, competition, and resilience in space, overhead reconnaissance, acquisition, and other matters; and
“(B) advise and report directly to the Director with respect to such matters.