116th CONGRESS 1st Session |
[…] (H) in subsection (g) (as so redesignated), by striking “2010 through 2014” and inserting “2020 through 2024”;
(7) by striking section 831A (42 U.S.C. 296p–1);
(8) in section 846 (42 U.S.C. 297n)—
(A) by striking the last sentence of subsection (a);
(B) in subsection (b)(1), by striking “he began such practice” and inserting “the individual began such practice”; and
(C) in subsection (i)(I), by striking “2003 through 2007” and inserting “2020 through 2024”;
(9) in section 846A(f) (42 U.S.C. 247n–1(f)), by striking “2010 through 2014” and inserting “2020 through 2024”;
(10) in section 847(g) (42 U.S.C. 297o(g)), by striking “such sums as may be necessary for each of fiscal years 2010 through 2014” and inserting “$115,635,000 for each of fiscal years 2020 through 2024”;
(11) in section 851 (42 U.S.C. 297t)—
(A) in subsection (b)(1)(A)(iv), by striking “and nurse anesthetists” and inserting “nurse anesthetists, and clinical nurse specialists”;