Bill Sponsor
[…] (2) the justification for entering into each such agreement;

(3) the list of factors that were taken into account in determining that the Attorney General should enter into each such agreement; and

(4) the extent of coordination the Attorney General conducted with the Financial Crimes Enforcement Network prior to entering into each such agreement.

(b) Classified annex.—Each report under subsection (a) may include a classified annex.

(c) Bank Secrecy Act defined.—For purposes of this section, the term “Bank Secrecy Act” has the meaning given that term under section 5312 of title 31, United States Code.

SEC. 212. Return of profits and bonuses.

Section 5322 of title 31, United States Code, is amended by adding at the end the following:

“(e) Return of profits and bonuses.—A person convicted of violating a provision of (or rule issued under) this subchapter, section 21 of the Federal Deposit Insurance Act, or section 123 of Public Law 91–508 shall—

“(1) in addition to any other fine under this section, be fined in an amount equal to the profit gained by such person by reason of such violation, as determined by the court; and