Bill Sponsor
[…] “(4) In the case of any proceeding of a military commission under this chapter that is made open to the public, the military judge may order arrangements for the availability of the proceeding to be watched remotely by the public through the internet.”.

SEC. 1041. Scheduling of Department of Defense executive aircraft controlled by Secretaries of military departments.

(a) In general.—Chapter 2 of title 10, United States Code, is amended by adding at the end the following new section:

§ 120. Department of Defense executive aircraft controlled by Secretaries of military departments

“(a) In general.—The Secretary of Defense shall ensure that the Chief of the Air Force Special Air Mission Office is given the responsibility for scheduling all Department of Defense executive aircraft controlled by the Secretaries of the military departments.