Bill Sponsor
[…] (4) Any legislative changes to section 183a of title 10, United States Code, to enable the Clearinghouse to perform its new role in reviewing proposed offshore lease blocks and offshore energy projects.

SEC. 326. Use of proceeds from sale of recyclable materials.

Section 2577(c) of title 10, United States Code, is amended by striking “$2,000,000” and inserting “$10,000,000”.

SEC. 327. Disposal of recyclable materials.

Section 2577(a) of title 10, United States Code, is amended by adding at the end the following new paragraph:

“(3) In this section, the term ‘recyclable materials’ includes any quality recyclable material provided to the Department by a State or local government entity.”.

SEC. 328. Climate-conscious budgeting of Department of Defense.

(a) In general.—The Secretary of Defense shall include in the annual budget submission of the President under section 1105(a) of title 31, United States Code—