Bill Sponsor
[…] “(2) The term ‘sexual assault’ means the conduct described in section 1565b(c) of this title that may result in pregnancy.”.

(b) Clerical amendment.—The table of sections at the beginning of such chapter is amended by inserting after the item relating to section 1074o the following new item:


“1074p. Provision of pregnancy prevention assistance at military medical treatment facilities.”.

SEC. 703. Modification of eligibility for TRICARE Reserve Select for certain members of the Selected Reserve.

Section 1076d(a)(2) of title 10, United States Code, is amended by striking “Paragraph (1) does not apply” and inserting “During the period preceding January 1, 2030, paragraph (1) does not apply”.

SEC. 704. Lead level screenings and testings for children.

(a) TRICARE.—

(1) WELL-BABY CARE.—Section 1077 of title 10, United States Code, is amended by adding at the end the following new subsection: