Bill Sponsor
[…] “(E) the case numbers for the civil actions in which discrimination or retaliation has been found.”.

(e) Data to be posted by the equal employment opportunity commission.—Section 302(b) of the Notification and Federal Employee Antidiscrimination and Retaliation Act of 2002 (5 U.S.C. 2301 note) is amended by striking “(10)” and inserting “(11)”.

(f) Notification and Federal Employee Antidiscrimination and Retaliation Act amendments.—

(1) NOTIFICATION REQUIREMENTS.—The Notification and Federal Employee Antidiscrimination and Retaliation Act of 2002 (5 U.S.C. 2301 note) is amended by adding after section 206 the following:

“SEC. 207. Complaint tracking.

“Not later than 1 year after the date of enactment of the Federal Employee Antidiscrimination Act of 2019, each Federal agency shall establish a system to track each complaint of discrimination arising under section 2302(b)(1) of title 5, United States Code, and adjudicated through the Equal Employment Opportunity process from inception to resolution of the complaint, including whether a decision has been made regarding necessary disciplinary action as the result of a finding of discrimination.

“SEC. 208. Notation in personnel record.