Bill Sponsor
[…] (60) Section 801(b)(2)(B) of the National Defense Authorization Act for Fiscal Year 2002 (Public Law 107–107; 115 Stat. 1176; 10 U.S.C. 2330 note) is amended by striking “Under Secretary of Defense for Acquisition, Technology, and Logistics” and inserting “Under Secretary of Defense for Acquisition and Sustainment”.

(61) Section 2334 of title 10, United States Code, is amended by striking “Under Secretary of Defense for Acquisition, Technology, and Logistics” each place such term appears and inserting “Under Secretary of Defense for Acquisition and Sustainment”.

(62) Section 2350a(b)(2) of title 10, United States Code, is amended by striking “Under Secretary of Defense for Acquisition, Technology, and Logistics, and the Assistant Secretary of Defense for Research and Engineering” and inserting “Under Secretary of Defense for Acquisition and Sustainment, and the Under Secretary of Defense for Research and Engineering”.

(63) Section 2359(b)(1) of title 10, United States Code, is amended by striking “Under Secretary of Defense for Acquisition, Technology, and Logistics” and inserting “Under Secretary of Defense for Research and Engineering”.

(64) Section 2359b of title 10, United States Code, is amended—