Bill Sponsor
[…] (c) Submission.—Not later than 90 days after the date of the enactment of this Act, the Secretary shall submit to the congressional defense committees, the Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence of the House of Representatives, and the Select Committee on Intelligence of the Senate a report on the study conducted under subsection (a).

SEC. 1611. Modifications to ISR Integration Council and annual briefing requirements.

(a) ISR Integration Council.—Subsection (a) of section 426 of title 10, United States Code, is amended to read as follows:

“(a) ISR Integration Council.— (1) The Under Secretary of Defense for Intelligence shall establish an Intelligence, Surveillance, and Reconnaissance Integration Council—

“(A) to assist the Secretary of Defense in carrying out the responsibilities of the Secretary under section 105(a) of the National Security Act of 1947 (50 U.S.C. 3038(a));

“(B) to assist the Under Secretary with respect to matters relating to—