Bill Sponsor
[…] (1) Section 129a(c)(3) of title 10, United States Code, is amended by striking “Under Secretary of Defense for Acquisition, Technology, and Logistics” and inserting “Under Secretary of Defense for Acquisition and Sustainment”.

(2) Section 133a(b)(2) of title 10, United States Code, is amended by striking “, including the allocation of resources for defense research and engineering,”.

(3) Section 134(c) of title 10, United States Code, is amended by striking “Under Secretary of Defense for Acquisition, Technology, and Logistics,” and inserting “Under Secretary of Defense for Acquisition and Sustainment, the Under Secretary of Defense for Research and Engineering,”.