Bill Sponsor
[…] SEC. 925. Effects on military installations.

Nothing in this part, or the amendments made by this part, shall be construed to authorize or require the relocation of any facility, infrastructure, or military installation of the Air Force.

SEC. 931. United States Space Command.

(a) Restoration of general authority for establishment of unified command.—

(1) IN GENERAL.—Section 169 of title 10, United States Code, is repealed.

(2) CLERICAL AMENDMENT.—The table of sections at the beginning of chapter 6 of title 10, United States Code, is amended by striking the item relating to section 169.

(b) Conforming amendment.—Section 2273a(d)(3) of title 10, United States Code, is amended by striking “The Commander of the United States Strategic Command, acting through the United States Space Command,” and inserting “The Commander of the United States Space Command, or, if no such command exists, the Commander of the United States Strategic Command,”.

SEC. 1001. General transfer authority.

(a) Authority to transfer authorizations.—