Bill Sponsor
[…] (2) Programs designed to educate spouses and service members about the risks of multi-level marketing.

(3) Efforts to evaluate the effectiveness of financial literacy programs.

(4) The number of counseling sessions requested by military spouses at Family Support Centers in the previous 5 years.

(b) Public availability.—The report submitted under subsection (a) shall be made available on a publicly accessible website of the Department of Defense.

SEC. 580E. Full Military Honors ceremony for certain veterans.

Section 1491(b) of title 10, United States Code, is amended by adding at the end the following:

“(3) The Secretary concerned shall provide full military honors (as determined by the Secretary concerned) for the funeral of a veteran who—

“(A) is first interred or first inurned in Arlington National Cemetery on or after the date of the enactment of this paragraph;

“(B) was awarded the medal of honor or the prisoner-of-war medal; and

“(C) is not entitled to full military honors by the grade of that veteran.”.

SEC. 580F. Increase in assistance to certain local educational agencies.