Bill Sponsor
[…] Such programs may include the provision of access to outreach services, including the following:

“(1) Employment counseling.

“(2) Behavioral health counseling.

“(3) Suicide prevention.

“(4) Housing advocacy.

“(5) Financial counseling.

“(6) Referrals for the receipt of other related services.”.

SEC. 581. Expansion of Gold Star Lapel Button Eligibility to stepsiblings; free replacement.

(a) Eligibility of stepsiblings.—Subsection (d)(3) of section 1126 of title 10, United States Code, is amended by striking “and half sisters” and inserting “half sisters, stepbrothers, and stepsisters”.

(b) Free replacement.—Subsection (c) of such section is amended by striking “and payment of an amount sufficient to cover the cost of manufacture and distribution” and inserting “at no cost to that person”.

SEC. 582. Establishment of the Atomic Veterans Service Medal.