Bill Sponsor
[…] “(E) An assessment of overall customer service for tenants of such housing units.

“(F) A description of the results of any no-notice housing inspections conducted for such housing units.

“(G) The results of any resident surveys conducted with respect to such housing units.”.

SEC. 2821. Installation of carbon monoxide detectors in military family housing.

Section 2821 of title 10, United States Code, is amended by adding at the end the following new subsection:

“(e) The Secretary concerned shall provide for the installation and maintenance of an appropriate number of carbon monoxide detectors in each unit of military family housing under the jurisdiction of the Secretary.”.

SEC. 2822. Lead-based paint testing and reporting.

(a) Establishment of department of defense policy on lead testing on military installations.—

(1) IN GENERAL.—Not later than February 1, 2020, the Secretary of Defense shall establish a policy under which—