Bill Sponsor
[…] (1) in paragraph (2), by striking “and”;

(2) in paragraph (3), by striking “$222,000,000 for each fiscal year thereafter through fiscal year 2025.” and inserting “$318,000,000 for each of fiscal years 2022, 2023, 2024, and 2025;”; and

(3) by adding at the end the following new paragraphs:

“(4) $348,000,000 for each of fiscal years 2026, 2027, and 2028;

“(5) $378,000,000 for each of fiscal years 2029, 2030, and 2031; and

“(6) $408,000,000 for each of fiscal years 2032, 2033, 2034, and 2035.”.

SEC. 3503. Maritime Occupational Safety and Health Advisory Committee.

Section 7 of the Occupational Safety and Health Act of 1970 (29 U.S.C. 656) is amended by adding at the end the following:

“(d) There is established a Maritime Occupational Safety and Health Advisory Committee, which shall be a continuing body and shall provide advice to the Secretary in formulating maritime industry standards and regarding matters pertaining to the administration of this Act related to the maritime industry. The composition of such advisory committee shall be consistent with the advisory committees established under subsection (b). A member of the advisory committee who is otherwise qualified may continue to serve until a successor is appointed. The Secretary may promulgate or amend regulations as necessary to implement this subsection.”.

SEC. 3504. Military to mariner program.