Bill Sponsor
[…] (b) Offset.—Notwithstanding the amounts set forth in the funding tables in division D, the amount authorized to be appropriated in section 101 for Procurement of Wheeled and Tracked Combat Vehicles, Army, as specified in the corresponding funding table in section 4101, for Bradley Program (Mod) is hereby reduced by $5,000,000.

SEC. 711. Requirements for certain prescription drug labels.

(a) Requirement.—Section 1074g of title 10, United States Code, is amended—

(1) by redesignating subsections (h) and (i) as subsections (i) and (j), respectively; and

(2) by inserting after subsection (g) the following new subsection (h):

“(h) Labeling.—The Secretary of Defense shall ensure that drugs made available through the facilities of the armed forces under the jurisdiction of the Secretary include labels that—

“(1) are printed and physically located on or within the package from which the drug is to be dispensed; and

“(2) provide adequate directions for the purposes for which the drug is intended.”.