116th CONGRESS 2d Session |
[…] SEC. 5. Sharing arrangements with federal agencies.
Section 405 of the Indian Health Care Improvement Act (25 U.S.C. 1645) is amended—
(1) in subsection (a)(1), by inserting “urban Indian organizations,” before “and tribal organizations”; and
(A) by inserting “urban Indian organization,” before “or tribal organization”; and
(B) by inserting “an urban Indian organization,” before “or a tribal organization”.
SEC. 6. Amendment to the indian health care improvement act.
Section 409 of the Indian Health Care Improvement Act (25 U.S.C. 1647b) is amended by inserting “or the Tribally Controlled Schools Act of 1988 (25 U.S.C. 2501 et seq.)” after “(25 U.S.C. 450 et seq.)”.
Passed the Senate June 4, 2020.
Attest:
Secretary
| |||||
AN ACT | |||||
To amend the Omnibus Public Land Management Act of 2009 to make the Reclamation Water Settlements Fund permanent. |