Bill Sponsor
[…] The Secretary of the Treasury shall make available, out of any funds in the Treasury not otherwise appropriated, such sums necessary for any loan modification under this provision.

TITLE XIIITemporary Relief from Certain ERISA Requirements

SEC. 1301. Short title.

This title may be cited as the “Temporary Relief from Certain ERISA Requirements Act of 2020”.

SEC. 1302. Exemption.

(a) In general.—Section 408 of the Employee Retirement Income Security Act of 1974 (29 U.S.C. 1108) is amended by adding at the end the following:

“(h) Provision of pharmacy benefit services.—

“(1) IN GENERAL.—Provided that all of the conditions described in paragraph (2) are met, the restrictions imposed by subsections (a), (b)(1), and (b)(2) of section 406 shall not apply to—