Bill Sponsor
[…] Nothing in this subparagraph shall be construed as authorizing the Secretary to disclose any other information that is a trade secret or confidential information described in section 552(b)(4) of title 5, United States Code.

    “(vi) SUNSET.—Beginning on October 1, 2022, this subparagraph shall have no force or effect and any applications described in clause (i) that have not been approved shall be deemed withdrawn.”.

SEC. 608. Reenrollment of certain individuals in qualified health plans in certain Exchanges.

Section 1311(c) of the Patient Protection and Affordable Care Act (42 U.S.C. 18031(c)) is amended by adding the end the following new paragraph:

“(7) REENROLLMENT OF CERTAIN INDIVIDUALS IN QUALIFIED HEALTH PLANS IN CERTAIN EXCHANGES.—

“(A) IN GENERAL.—In the case of an Exchange that the Secretary operates pursuant to section 1321(c)(1), the Secretary shall establish a process under which an individual described in subparagraph (B) is reenrolled for plan year 2021 in a qualified health plan offered through such Exchange.