Bill Sponsor
[…] (c) References.—Any reference in a law, map, regulation, document, paper, or other record of the United States to the Sullys Hill National Game Preserve shall be considered to be a reference to the “White Horse Hill National Game Preserve”.

TITLE VPittman-Robertson Fund

SEC. 501. Modernizing the Pittman-Robertson Fund for tomorrow’s needs.

(a) Short title.—This title may be cited as the “Modernizing the Pittman-Robertson Fund for Tomorrow’s Needs Act”.

(b) Purpose.—The first section of the Pittman-Robertson Wildlife Restoration Act (16 U.S.C. 669) is amended by adding at the end the following: “One of the purposes of this Act is to provide financial and technical assistance to the States for the promotion of hunting and recreational shooting.”.

(c) Definitions.—Section 2 of the Pittman-Robertson Wildlife Restoration Act (16 U.S.C. 669a) is amended—

(1) by redesignating paragraphs (2) through (9) as paragraphs (4) through (11), respectively; and

(2) by inserting after paragraph (1) the following: