Bill Sponsor
[…] (B) submit a report describing the results of the review and evaluation under paragraph (1) to—

(i) the Committee on Environment and Public Works of the Senate; and

(ii) the Committee on Natural Resources of the House of Representatives.

TITLE VIJohn F. Kennedy Center

SEC. 601. Short title.

This title may be cited as the “John F. Kennedy Center Reauthorization Act of 2019”.

SEC. 602. Authorization of appropriations.

Section 13 of the John F. Kennedy Center Act (20 U.S.C. 76r), as amended by the Department of the Interior, Environment, and Related Agencies Appropriations Act, 2020, is further amended by striking subsections (a) and (b) and inserting the following:

“(a) Maintenance, repair, and security.—There are authorized to be appropriated to the Board to carry out section 4(a)(1)(H)—

“(1) $25,690,000 for fiscal year 2020;

“(2) $27,000,000 for fiscal year 2021;

“(3) $28,000,000 for fiscal year 2022;

“(4) $29,000,000 for fiscal year 2023; and

“(5) $30,000,000 for fiscal year 2024.