Bill Sponsor
[…] “(3) brief details of the travel and events related to such travel.”.

SEC. 807. Strategic plan.

Section 4(d) of the United States Commission on International Religious Freedom Reauthorization Act of 2015 (22 U.S.C. 6433a(d)) is amended by striking “Not later than 180 days after the date of the enactment of the Act, and not less frequently than biennially thereafter” and inserting “Not later than 180 days after the date of the enactment of this Act, and every 2 years thereafter”.

SEC. 808. Authorization of appropriations.

Section 207(a) of the International Religious Freedom Act of 1998 (22 U.S.C. 6435(a)) is amended by striking “2016 to 2019” and inserting “2019 through 2022”.

SEC. 809. Record retention.

Section 208 of the International Religious Freedom Act of 1998 (22 U.S.C. 6435a) is amended by adding at the end the following:

“(f) Commission records.—The Commission shall comply with all of the records management requirements set forth in chapter 31 of title 44, United States Code (commonly referred to as the ‘Federal Records Act of 1950’).

“(g) Official email for Commission business.—When conducting any Commission business on electronic accounts, Commission Members and staff shall use official Commission electronic accounts.”.

TITLE IXOther matters