Bill Sponsor
[…] “(iii) The feasibility and advisability of continuing the goal of subparagraph (A) of this paragraph with respect to paragraph (1)(B) after December 31, 2026.

“(D) NATIONAL ADVISORY COUNCIL ON INTERNATIONAL MONETARY AND FINANCIAL PROBLEMS.—The National Advisory Council on International Monetary and Financial Problems shall ensure that Bank authorizations pursuant to the Program on China and Transformational Exports are considered or reviewed expeditiously, consistent with the other credit standards required by law.”.

(b) Required reporting.—Section 8 of such Act (12 U.S.C. 635g) is amended by adding at the end the following:

“(l) Report on authorizations under the pro- gram on china and transformational exports.—The Bank shall include in its annual report to Congress under subsection (a) a narrative and financial summary of the authorizations made under the Program on China and Transformational Exports.”.

(c) Rule of construction.—Nothing in section 2(l)(1)(B) of the Export-Import Bank Act of 1945 shall be construed to weaken any export controls affecting critical technologies (as defined in section 721(a)(6)(A) of the Defense Production Act of 1950 (50 U.S.C. 4565(a)(6)(A))).