Bill Sponsor
[…] SEC. 303. Establishment of Morris K. Udall and Stewart L. Udall Foundation.

Section 5(e) of the Morris K. Udall and Stewart L. Udall Foundation Act (20 U.S.C. 5603(e)) is amended by striking “Arizona.” and inserting “Arizona and the District of Columbia.”.

SEC. 304. Purpose of the Foundation.

Section 6 of the Morris K. Udall and Stewart L. Udall Foundation Act (20 U.S.C. 5604) is amended—

(1) in paragraph (4), by striking “establish a Program for Environmental Policy Research and Environmental Conflict Resolution and Training at the Center” and inserting “establish a program for environmental policy research at the Center and a program for environmental conflict resolution and training at the National Center”;

(2) in paragraph (5), by inserting “, natural resource, conflict resolution,” after “environmental”;

(3) in paragraph (7)—