Bill Sponsor
[…] (2) in subsection (b), by striking “2021” and inserting “2023”.

TITLE IVEXPORT-IMPORT BANK EXTENSION

    AUTHORIZATION PERIOD

Sec. 401.

(a) In general.—Section 7 of the Export-Import Bank Act of 1945 (12 U.S.C. 635f) is amended by striking “September 30, 2019” and inserting “December 31, 2026”.

(b) Exposure limit.—Section 6(a)(2) of such Act (12 U.S.C. 635e(a)(2)) is amended by striking “for each of fiscal years 2015 through 2019” and inserting “for each of fiscal years 2020 through 2027”.

    PROGRAM ON CHINA AND TRANSFORMATIONAL EXPORTS

Sec. 402.

(a) In general.—Section 2 of the Export-Import Bank Act of 1945 (12 U.S.C. 635) is amended by adding at the end the following:

“(l) Program on China and Transformational Exports.—

“(1) IN GENERAL.—The Bank shall establish a Program on China and Transformational Exports to support the extension of loans, guarantees, and insurance, at rates and on terms and other conditions, to the extent practicable, that are fully competitive with rates, terms, and other conditions established by the People’s Republic of China or by a covered country, that aim to—

“(A) directly neutralize export subsidies for competing goods and services financed by official export credit, tied aid, or blended financing provided by the People’s Republic of China or by a covered country; or