Bill Sponsor
[…] (3) in paragraph (7)—

(A) by inserting “at the Native Nations Institute” after “develop resources”; and

(B) by inserting “providing education to and” after “policy, by”; and

(4) in paragraph (8)—

(A) by striking “United States Institute for Environmental Conflict Resolution” and inserting “John S. McCain III National Center for Environmental Conflict Resolution”; and

(B) by striking “resolve environmental” and inserting “resolve environmental issues, conflicts, and”.

SEC. 305. Authority of the foundation.

Section 7 of the Morris K. Udall and Stewart L. Udall Foundation Act (20 U.S.C. 5605) is amended—

(1) in subsection (a)—

(A) in paragraph (1)—

(i) by striking subparagraphs (A) through (C) and inserting the following:

“(A) GENERAL PROGRAMMING AUTHORITY.—The Foundation is authorized to identify and conduct, directly or by contract, such programs, activities, and services as the Foundation considers appropriate to carry out the purposes described in section 6, which may include—