Bill Sponsor
[…] (e) The Administrator may retain up to 0.25 percent of the funds appropriated in this Act for the Clean and Drinking Water State Revolving Funds for carrying out the provisions described in subsection (a)(1) for management and oversight of the requirements of this section.

rescission of funds

Sec. 422. Any amounts made available for fiscal year 2020 pursuant to section 8705(f)(2) of Public Law 115–334 as amended by this Act, are hereby rescinded.

john f. kennedy center reauthorization

Sec. 423. Section 13 of the John F. Kennedy Center Act (20 U.S.C. 76r) is amended by striking subsections (a) and (b) and inserting the following:

“(a) Maintenance, Repair, and Security.—There is authorized to be appropriated to the Board to carry out section 4(a)(1)(H), $25,690,000 for fiscal year 2020.

“(b) Capital Projects.—There is authorized to be appropriated to the Board to carry out subparagraphs (F) and (G) of section 4(a)(1), $17,800,000 for fiscal year 2020.”.

local cooperator training agreements and transfers of excess equipment and supplies for wildfires