Union Calendar No. 7
[…] Section 41601(f)(1) of the Violent Crime Control and Law Enforcement Act of 1994 (34 U.S.C. 12511(f)(1)) is amended by striking “2014 through 2018” and inserting “2020 through 2024”.
Section 40295 of the Violent Crime Control and Law Enforcement Act of 1994 (34 U.S.C. 12341) is amended—
Section 1402 of division B of the Victims of Trafficking and Violence Protection Act of 2000 (34 U.S.C. 20122) is amended—
(3) in subsection (b)—
(A) by striking “disabled individuals” each place it appears and inserting “people with disabilities”;
Section 40801 of the Violent Crime Control and Law Enforcement Act of 1994 (34 U.S.C. 12421)—
(2) by striking subsection “(a) Definitions.—In this section—” and all that follows through paragraph (1) of subsection (b) and inserting the following: “The Attorney General shall make grants to eligible entities in accordance with the following:”;
(4) in paragraph (1) (as redesignated by paragraph (3) of this subsection)—
(A) by striking “, including domestic violence, dating violence, sexual assault, stalking, exploitation, and neglect” each place it appears;
(B) in subparagraph (A)—