Union Calendar No. 7
[…] “(B) For purposes of this paragraph—
“(i) the terms ‘domestic violence’, ‘dating violence’, ‘sexual assault’, ‘stalking’ have the meanings given such terms in section 40002 of the Violence Against Women Act of 1994 ;
“(ii) the term ‘sexual and other harassment’ has the meaning given such term under State law, regulation, or policy; and
(c) TANF personnel training.—Section 402(a) of the Social Security Act (42 U.S.C. 602(a)) is amended by adding at the end the following new paragraph:
“(8) Certification that the State will provide information to survivors of sexual and other harassment, domestic violence, dating violence, sexual assault, or stalking.—
“(A) IN GENERAL.—A certification by the chief executive officer of the State that the State has established and is enforcing standards and procedures to—
“(i) ensure that applicants for assistance under State program funded under this part and individuals inquiring about such assistance are adequately notified of—
“(I) the provisions of section 3304(a)(19) of the Internal Revenue Code of 1986; and