115th CONGRESS 1st Session |
[…] (A) by striking “To carry out” and inserting the following:
“(1) IN GENERAL.—To carry out”;
(B) by striking “and $15,000,000 for the first quarter of fiscal year 2018” and inserting “and $126,500,000 for each of fiscal years 2018 and 2019, to remain available until expended”; and
(C) by adding at the end the following:
“(2) ADMINISTRATIVE EXPENSES.—Of the amount made available to carry out this section for any fiscal year, the Secretary may not use more than 5 percent of such amount for the expenses of administering this section.”.
(3) ANNUAL REPORTING.—Subsection (h)(1) of section 340H of the Public Health Service Act (42 U.S.C. 256h) is amended—
(A) by redesignating subparagraph (D) as subparagraph (H); and
(B) by inserting after subparagraph (C) the following:
“(D) The number of patients treated by residents described in paragraph (4).
“(E) The number of visits by patients treated by residents described in paragraph (4).