In the House of Representatives, U. S.,
[…] “(G) a description or summary of the total number and value of all purchases of, and contracts awarded for, supplies, services, and construction (including the percentage increase or decrease, as compared to the preceding fiscal year) from—
“(H) any administrative, procedural, legal, or other barriers to achieving the purposes of this section, together with recommendations for legislative or administrative actions to address those barriers; and
SEC. 5. Native American Programs Act of 1974.
(a) Financial assistance for Native American projects.—Section 803 of the Native American Programs Act of 1974 (42 U.S.C. 2991b) is amended—
(2) by inserting after subsection (a) the following:
“(b) Economic development.—
“(1) IN GENERAL.—The Commissioner may provide assistance under subsection (a) for projects relating to the purposes of this title to a Native community development financial institution, as defined by the Secretary of the Treasury.
“(2) PRIORITY.—With regard to not less than 50 percent of the total amount available for assistance under this section, the Commissioner shall give priority to any application seeking assistance for—