Calendar No. 7
[…] (C) the depiction of boundaries of any of Units P18P, FL–71P, and P24P in a map referred to in subparagraph (V), (X), or (AA) of paragraph (2) shall not be construed to affect the boundaries of such Unit.
(4) CONFORMING AMENDMENT.—Section 4(a) of the Coastal Barrier Resources Act (16 U.S.C. 3503(a)) is amended—
(A) in the matter preceding paragraph (1), by inserting “replaced,” after “may be”; and
(B) in paragraph (3), by inserting “replaces such a map or” after “that specifically”.
(b) Digital maps of John H. Chafee Coastal Barrier Resources System Units.—Section 4(b) of the Coastal Barrier Resources Act (16 U.S.C. 3503(b)) is amended—
(1) by inserting before the first sentence the following:
“(1) IN GENERAL.—”; and
(2) by adding at the end the following:
“(A) AVAILABILITY.—The Secretary shall make available to the public on the Internet web site of the United States Fish and Wildlife Service digital versions of the maps included in the set of maps referred to in subsection (a).