Calendar No. 7
[…] The first section of Public Law 91–60 (83 Stat. 101) is amended—
(1) by striking “entitled ‘Proposed Florissant Fossil Beds National Monument’, numbered NM–FFB–7100, and dated March 1967, and more particularly described by metes and bounds in an attachment to that map,” and inserting “entitled ‘Florissant Fossil Beds National Monument Proposed Boundary Adjustment’, numbered 171/132,544, and dated May 3, 2016,”; and
(2) by striking “six thousand acres” and inserting “6,300 acres”.
SEC. 2107. Voyageurs National Park boundary adjustment.
(1) IN GENERAL.—Section 102(a) of Public Law 91–661 (16 U.S.C. 160a–1(a)) is amended—
(A) in the first sentence, by striking “the drawing entitled” and all that follows through “February 1969” and inserting “the map entitled ‘Voyageurs National Park, Proposed Land Transfer & Boundary Adjustment’, numbered 172/80,056, and dated June 2009 (22 sheets)”; and
(B) in the second and third sentences, by striking “drawing” each place it appears and inserting “map”.
(2) TECHNICAL CORRECTIONS.—Section 102(b)(2)(A) of Public Law 91–661 (16 U.S.C. 160a–1(b)(2)(A)) is amended—