Calendar No. 7
[…] (3) by adding at the end the following:
“(g) Effect.—Nothing in this section authorizes the use of the Public Lands Corps for projects on or impacting real property owned by, operated by, or within the custody, control, or administrative jurisdiction of the Administrator of General Services without the express permission of the Administrator of General Services.”.
(c) Transportation.—Section 205 of the Public Lands Corps Act of 1993 (16 U.S.C. 1724) is amended by adding at the end the following:
“(e) Transportation.—The Secretary may provide to Corps participants who reside in their own homes transportation to and from appropriate conservation project sites.”.