Calendar No. 7
[…] “(i) any such boundary revision shall not be a part of a more-comprehensive boundary revision; and
“(ii) all such boundary revisions, considered collectively with any technical boundary revisions made pursuant to subparagraph (A), do not increase the size of the Park by more than a total of 100 acres, as compared to the size of the Park on the date of enactment of this paragraph.”.
(b) Limitation on acquisitions of land for Acadia National Park.—Section 102 of Public Law 99–420 (16 U.S.C. 341 note) is amended—
(1) in subsection (a), in the matter preceding paragraph (1), by striking “of the Interior (hereinafter in this title referred to as ‘the Secretary’)”;
(2) in subsection (d)(1), in the first sentence, by striking “the the” and inserting “the”;
(A) by redesignating the subsection as paragraph (4) and indenting the paragraph appropriately; and
(B) by moving the paragraph so as to appear at the end of subsection (b); and