Calendar No. 7
[…] (3) Developing management plans for medical facilities, equipment, vehicles, and other needs and costs of services listed in subsection (a).
(4) Training related to providing services listed in subsection (a).
(5) Obtaining or improving medical facilities, equipment, vehicles, and other needs and costs of providing services listed in subsection (a).
SEC. 2405. Authority to grant easements and rights-of-way over Federal lands within Gateway National Recreation Area.
Section 3 of Public Law 92–592 (16 U.S.C. 460cc–2) is amended by adding at the end the following:
“(j) Authority To grant easements and rights-of-Way.—
“(1) IN GENERAL.—The Secretary of the Interior may grant, to any State or local government, an easement or right-of-way over Federal lands within Gateway National Recreation Area for construction, operation, and maintenance of projects for control and prevention of flooding and shoreline erosion.
“(2) CHARGES AND REIMBURSEMENT OF COSTS.—The Secretary may grant such an easement or right-of-way without charge for the value of the right so conveyed, except for reimbursement of costs incurred by the United States for processing the application therefore and managing such right.