Calendar No. 7
[…] (1) by motorized or non-motorized vehicles; and
(2) on foot or horseback.
(1) IN GENERAL.—This section shall have no effect on whether a particular recreational use shall be allowed on the land included in a priority list under this section.
(2) EFFECT OF ALLOWABLE USES ON AGENCY CONSIDERATION.—In preparing the priority list under subsection (b), the Secretary shall only consider recreational uses that are allowed on the land at the time that the priority list is prepared.
SEC. 4201. Federal action transparency.
(a) Modification of equal access to justice provisions.—
(1) AGENCY PROCEEDINGS.—Section 504 of title 5, United States Code, is amended—
(A) in subsection (c)(1), by striking “, United States Code”;
(B) by redesignating subsection (f) as subsection (i); and
(C) by striking subsection (e) and inserting the following:
“(e) (1) Not later than March 31 of the first fiscal year beginning after the date of enactment of the Natural Resources Management Act, and every fiscal year thereafter, the Chairman of the Administrative Conference of the United States, after consultation with the Chief Counsel for Advocacy of the Small Business Administration, shall submit to Congress and make publicly available online a report on the amount of fees and other expenses awarded during the preceding fiscal year under this section.
“(2) Each report under paragraph (1) shall describe the number, nature, and amount of the awards, the claims involved in the controversy, and any other relevant information that may aid Congress in evaluating the scope and impact of such awards.